Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Pendleton Heights Arabian Spectacular 2023


Event Info



February 18th, 2023


Venue Info

Pendleton Heights High School
1 Arabian Drive
Pendleton, IN 46064

Phone: (765) 778-2161

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  6 Treble Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Pendleton Heights "Pendletones"
  Pendleton Heights "Emerald Suites"

Judges:

  Garrett Breeze

  Wilson Smith

  Grace Pacheco

  Jena Adrianson

  Sam Mulligan

  Patricia Wiehe

  Kenny Shepard

  Marah Cover


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Pendleton Heights Arabian Spectacular 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 F.C. Singers
 Franklin Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Female Soloist (Jessalynn Martin) 

 First Edition
 Lafayette Jefferson High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist 


Finals - Tier II
 

Groups

 Jubilaires
 Beech Grove High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Red Hot Blues
 New Castle High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
People's Choice 

 Encores
 Franklin Central High School
Third Place 
Best Band 

 Sound Wave
 Twin Lakes High School
4th Place 


Treble Finals
 

Groups

 High Voltage
 Franklin Central High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Expressions
 Decatur Central High School
Second Place 

 Premiere Edition
 East Noble High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Encores
 Franklin Central High School
First Place 
Best Band 

 A Cappella
 Lafayette Jefferson High School
Second Place 


Treble Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Expressions
 Lafayette Jefferson High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Flight
 Franklin Central High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Vocal Revolution
 Noblesville East Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Vocal Velocity
 Franklin Central Junior High School
Second Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 32 members (view all)  



lilly_saur...





Addison Da...





juliexarteaga





ZaharinaR





Jkbender23





kim.garcia...



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by

E

efrick on Feb 19, 2023, 1:53 AM
Post #8
 
FINALS

Single-Gender:
GC: Franklin Central High Voltage BV BC
1RU: Decatur Central Expressions
2RU: East Noble Premiere Edition

Small Mixed:
GC: Beech Grove Jubilaires BV
1RU: New Castle BC
2RU: Franklin Central Encores
3RU: Twin Lakes Soundwaves

Large Mixed:
GC: Franklin Central FC Singers BV BC
1RU: Lafayette Jefferson The First Edition


E

efrick on Feb 19, 2023, 1:47 AM (Edited)
Post #7
 
ALL Awards Info:

PRELIMS
Middle School:
GC: Noblesville East Vocal Revolution BV BC
1RU: Franklin Central Junior High Vocal Velocity
Women's Tier 3:
1st RU: Franklin Central Flight
GC: Lafayette Jefferson Expressions BV BC
Mixed Tier 3:
GC: Franklin Central Encores BV BC
1RU: Lafayette Jefferson A Capella
Women's Tier 2:
GC: East Noble Premiere Edition BV BC
1RU: Beech Grove Elan & Co
Mixed Tier 2:
GC: New Castle Red Hot Blues BV
1RU: Beech Grove Jubilaires BC
2RU: Twin Lakes Soundwave
3RU: Dekalb Classic Connection
4RU: East Noble Knight Rhythms
5RU: Eastside Full Impact
Women's Tier 1:
GC: Franklin Central High Voltage BV BC
1RU: Decatur Central Expressions
Mixed Tier 1:
GC: Franklin Central FC Singers BV BC
1RU: Lafayette Jefferson First Edition
2RU: Lebanon Singers
3RU: Decatur Central Goldenaires




Jeff. on Feb 19, 2023, 1:39 AM
Post #6
 
Final results posted.



Zoiebelle on Feb 18, 2023, 8:44 PM (Edited)
Post #5
 
Finals performance schedule can be found here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/19_F1zoX_msQIwwJsKQiquZZ2JAWPL7VOgviM7LgG04M/edit
Best Female Soloist: Jessalynn Martin from FC Singers


B

Btgrieser on Feb 18, 2023, 6:59 PM
Post #4
 
Single-Gender awards

Best band: FC High Voltage

Finals

7:15 East Noble
7:45 Decatur
8:15 FC High Voltage

Mixed awards

Best male solo : Lafayette Jeff First edition
Best Female solo: FC singers

People’s Choice: New Castle Red Hot Blues


Best band: FC Encore (Tier II AND Festival)

Finals

8:45 Twin Lakes
9:15 New Castle
9:45 FC Encores
10:15 Beech Grove


J

jjleto on Feb 18, 2023, 7:02 AM
Post #2
 
Are they live streaming this year?


B

Btgrieser on Feb 18, 2023, 7:16 AM
Post #3
+2
If you go to Pendleton Heights Choral Boosters on Facebook they have it on there!



Jeff. on Jan 18, 2023, 9:06 PM
Post #1
 
Schedule is added. There will be 3 different sets of finals. More information will be added as it gets closer.

4:00 pm - Womens Finalists Announced
6:10 pm - Emerald Suites
6:30 pm - Preliminary Awards & Finals Announcement
7:15-8:15 pm - 3 Womens Finalists
8:45-10:15 pm - 4 Small Mixed Finalists (Tier II & Tier III)
10:45-11:15 pm - 2 Large Mixed Finalists (Tier I)
11:45 pm - Pendletones
12:00 am - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.