Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 Season > Logan Showcase 2019


Event Info


February 8th-9th, 2019

Venue Info

Logan High School
1500 Ranger Drive
La Crosse, WI 54603

Phone: (608) 789-7700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  8 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Logan "The Class Act"
  Logan "Classy Ladies"

Judges:

  Alicia Dunning

  Anthony Cao

  Kathryn Skemp Moran

  Dan Risgaard (Finals)

  Adam Peters (Critique/Finals)

  Nick Quamme (Critique/Finals Showstopper)

  Mark Lakmann (Band)

  Janette Knutson Hanson (Solo/Ensemble)


Ticket Prices:

$5 - Friday Evening
$10 - Saturday preliminary performances
$10 - Saturday finals performances
$15 - All-day Saturday wristband

Map



Logan Showcase 2019









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Hilltoppers
 Onalaska High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Ballad 

 Resonance
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 
Best Soloist (Violet Hudson) 
Showstopper Award (Lawson Horner) 

 Rhythm in Gold
 Kennedy Senior High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Closer 

 Grand Central Station
 La Crosse Central High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Midwest Express
 Holmen High School
4th Runner Up 

 Bridge Street Singers
 St. Francis High School
5th Runner Up 
Spirit Award 
People's Choice 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Womens Division
 

Groups

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 East Side Swingers
 Kennedy Senior High School
Second Place 
Best Crew 

 Midwest Magic
 Holmen High School
Third Place 

 Vivace
 West Salem High School
4th Place 

 Prima Voce
 St. Francis High School
5th Place 

 Central Connection
 La Crosse Central High School
6th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Place 
Best Choreography 

 Express
 Onalaska High School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 

 Stage Lights
 Sioux Falls Washington High School
Third Place 

 Upstage Adrenaline
 Sparta High School
4th Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance
 In The Middle

 Onalaska Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Junction

 Longfellow/LDI Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Touch of Class

 Logan Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Vocalocity

 St. Francis Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Ridgetop Singers

 Cashton Middle/High School
Exhibition Only 
 Crescendo

 West Salem Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Midwest Connection

 Holmen Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 9th Street Connection

 Lincoln Middle School
Exhibition Only 
 Top O' The Middle

 Onalaska Middle School
Exhibition Only 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 66 members (view all)  



CamWolff2591





lherl585





jamsinejoh...1





noellestan...1





MeganKxy1





jacobwyka1



You must be logged in to post comments

65 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4


Prev 1 2 3 4





Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.