A lot of times Westosha Central competes in the "Class A" (Open Class). I'm not sure if this was the situation at Brodhead but I don't think I've seen them compete in another division if there is the option.
Best Band: Prospect Mixed Company
Best Dressed: Neenah Vintage 2013
People's Choice: Burlington B*Jazzled
Best Crew: Monona Grove Silver Connection
Best Male Solo: Franco (?) - Prospect Mixed Company
Best Female Solo: Jenny Collins - Monona Grove
Class A Results:
GC: Neenah Act II
1RU: Hamilton Synergy
Women's Results:
GC: Prospect Company
1RU: Monona Grove Silver Dimension
2RU: Fort Atkinson Lexington Singers
Finalists (No order)
Fort Atkinson Varsity
Wheaton North Varsity
La Crosse Logan Varsity
Neenah Varsity
Monona Grove Varsity
Prospect Mixed Company
GC: Prospect/MG simply because MG's show was sooo fun to watch last week and I have yet to see Prospect
1RU: Prospect/ MG
2 RU: Neenah/ Logan- Haven't seen these two either but they seem to be doing a pretty nice job
3 RU: Neenah/Logan
4 RU: Wheaton North- I love their ballad. It's such a beautiful arrangement.
5 RU: Fort
I have a couple questions about this schedule before I can add it above...
1) What is Parkview "Pizazz Express"? Prep group or Women's group?
2) Is the class division, all groups before 11 AM are intermediate mixed/women's and all groups after in the advanced mixed division?
No one has answered my questions yet.
I would love to add the schedule above, but the Crew needs the complete information in order to ensure accuracy. If anyone can help out, please let me know!
GC: Prospect "Mixed Company"
1RU: Monona Grove "Silver Connection" / Neenah "Vintage"
2RU: Neenah "Vintage" / Monona Grove "Silver Connection"
3RU: LaCrosse Logan "The Class Act"
4RU: Fort Atkinson "South High Street Singers"
5RU: New London "Vision"
Parkview "Pizazz Express" 8:00
Monona Grove "Silver Dimension" 8:25
Fort Atkinson "Lexington Singers" 8:50
Neenah "Act II" 9:15
Prospect "Company" 9:40
BREAK
Wheaton North "Dynamics" 10:15
O'Fallon Township "Innovations" 10:40
Hamilton "Synergy" 11:05
Parkview "Pizazz" 11:30
Westosha Central "Central Swing Inc." 11:55
LUNCH
Burlington "B*JAZZled" 12:55
New London "Vision" 1:20
DePere "Jam Session" 1:45
Wheaton North "Flight" 2:10
Neenah "Vintage 2013" 2:35
BREAK
O'Fallon Township "Great Expectations" 3:10
Fort Atkinson "South High Street Singers" 3:35
Prospect "Mixed Company" 4:00
LaCrosse Logan "The Class Act" 4:25
Monona Grove "Silver Connection" 4:50
Brodhead "Guys & Dolls" 5:15
AWARDS 5:40
Finalist 1 6:30
Finalist 2 6:55
Finalist 3 7:20
Finalist 4 7:45
Finalist 5 8:10
Finalist 6 8:35
Brodhead "Guys & Dolls" 9:00
Awards Immediately Following
I have a couple questions about this schedule before I can add it above...
1) What is Parkview "Pizazz Express"? Prep group or Women's group?
2) Is the class division, all groups before 11 AM are intermediate mixed/women's and all groups after in the advanced mixed division?