Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Elkhorn South Crystal Cup 2024


Event Info



February 9th-10th, 2024


Venue Info

Elkhorn South High School
20303 Blue Sage Parkway
Omaha, NE 68130

Phone: (402) 289-0616

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  4 Treble Groups
  10 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Elkhorn South "Blackout"
  Elkhorn South "Shockwave"
  Elkhorn South "Power Surge"

Judges:

  Nolan Henkle

  Braxton Carr

  Matt Watson

  Andrea Cooper

  Andrew Jacobson

  Nick Djernes (finals)


Tickets

$20 live stream ticket (Saturday)

Map



Elkhorn South Crystal Cup 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Revolution
 Gretna High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Ballad 

 Infinity
 Millard North High School
First Runner Up 

 Titanium
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Closer 
Best Soloist (Laine Cunningham) 

 South on Stage
 Millard South High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Illumination
 Millard North High School
4th Runner Up 

 Evolution
 Gretna High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Shiloh Bothwell) 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Illumination
 Millard North High School
First Place 

 Stage One
 Millard South High School
Second Place 

 Titan Radiance
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Third Place 

 Treblemakers
 Mercy High School
4th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Evolution
 Gretna High School
First Place 
Best Soloist (Shiloh Bothwell) 

 Intensity
 Millard North High School
Second Place 

 Titan Express
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Leaders of the Pack
 Russell Middle School
First Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Fiona Jackson Cusick) 

 The Aviators
 Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School
Second Place 
Best Vocals 

 Grand Marquee
 Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
Third Place 
Best Soloist 

 Anthem
 Gretna Middle School
4th Place 

 First Edition
 Kiewit Middle School
5th Place 

 Voltage
 Elkhorn Valley View Middle School
6th Place 

 Bravo!

 Elkhorn Ridge Middle School
No Placement 

 Classics

 Elkhorn Middle School
No Placement 


Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Dynamic
 Kiewit Middle School
First Place 

 Subwoofers
 Russell Middle School
Second Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 26 members (view all)  



amsanderso...





yuritzitor...





mamahand





nataliehil...





mpoloncic





IzzyFizz124



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by

P

Paigem on Feb 11, 2024, 2:34 AM
Post #5
+2
Gretna Evolutions Shiloh Bothwell also got best soloist!

K

kingcrab on Feb 11, 2024, 12:54 AM
Post #4
 
Results: 1. Gretna BV BC BB
2. Millard north
3. Papio south
4. Millard south
5. Millard north treble
6. Gretna prep




Häakon on Feb 10, 2024, 8:59 PM
Post #3
 
Finalists posted.

A

[email protected] on Jan 31, 2024, 4:49 PM
Post #2
 
Where can I purchase tickets for this event?



osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 30, 2024, 2:40 PM
Post #1
+2
Friday and Saturday performance schedules are on their website now: https://sites.google.com/epsne.org/eshschoirs/fundraisers/crystal-cup






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.