Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Platte County Showcase Of Excellence 2024


Event Info



February 24th, 2024


Venue Info

Platte County High School
1501 Branch St
Platte City, MO 64079

Phone: (816) 858-2822

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  4 Treble Groups
  2 Bass Groups

Hosts:

  Platte County "Sound Express"
  Platte County "Sound Elegance"
  Platte County "Sound Explosion"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Platte County Showcase Of Excellence 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Singers
 Webb City High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 City Lights
 Rock Bridge High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Soloist 

 Oak Street Singers
 Oak Park High School
Second Runner Up 

 Center Stage
 Marquette High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
4th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Lights, Cameron, Action!
 Cameron High School
First Place 

 Spectrum
 Maryville High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

 Ninth Street Singers

 Carrollton High School
 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Bella VocĂ©
 Webb City High School
First Place 

 Treble FX
 Oak Park High School
Second Place 

 Hilltop Harmony
 Pleasant Hill High School
Third Place 

 Powerhouse

 Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement 

 DoMENance

 Webb City High School
No Placement 

 Forefront

 Harrisonville High School
No Placement 

 Hillsound

 Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 15 members (view all)  



jasmynwils...





em_clark2007





treblefxnu...





maddysings...





mbenham





Famousamos80



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by

P

pkaiba on Feb 26, 2024, 1:18 PM
Post #6
 
Where are the other caption awards from prelims?



ZacharyPettit on Feb 25, 2024, 12:30 PM
Post #5
+1
Uniclef/Prep Division:
1. Webb City Bella
2. Oak Park Treble FX
3. Pleasant Hill Hilltop




ZacharyPettit on Feb 25, 2024, 2:30 AM
Post #4
 
Platte County Results
GC: Webb City (BV, BC)
1RU: Rock Bridge (BB)
2RU: Oak Park
3RU: Marquette
4RU: Pleasant Hill




stevesing85 on Feb 25, 2024, 12:57 AM
Post #3
 
In Finals was: (Performance order)
pleasant hill hillside singers
oak park street singers
Rock Bridge City Lights
Marquette center stage
Webb city singers


K

kategarneslive on Feb 24, 2024, 8:51 AM
Post #2
 
is there a live stream?



ZacharyPettit on Feb 14, 2024, 1:07 PM
Post #1
+1
8:25 - Pleasant Hill Powerhouse (uni/prep)
8:50 - Webb City DoMENance (uni/prep)
9:15 - Oak Park Treble FX (uni/prep)
9:40 - Pleasant Hill Hilltop Harmony (uni/prep)
10:30 - Harrisonville Forefront (uni/prep)
10:55 - Webb City Bella Voce (uni/prep)
11:20 - Pleasant Hill Hillsound (uni/prep)
11:55 - Carrollton 9th Street Singers (2A)
12:20 - Maryville Spectrum (2A)
1:45 - Harrisonville Music Makers (4A)
2:15 - Pleasant Hill Hillside Singers (4A)
2:45 - Oak Park Oak Street Singers (4A)
3:15 - Burke Synergy (4A)
3:45 - Smith Cotton New Score (4A)
4:15 - Rock Bridge City Lights (5A)
4:45 - Cameron Lights Cameron Action (3A)
5:15 - Marquette Center Stage (5A)
5:45 - Webb City Singers (5A)

8:00 - Finals (5 spots)







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.