Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Lewis Central Clash Of The Titans 2023


Event Info



March 3rd-4th, 2023


Venue Info

Lewis Central High School
Auditorium
3504 Harry Langdon Blvd.
Council Bluffs, IA 51503

Phone: (712) 366-8222

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  5 Treble Groups
  8 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Lewis Central "Corporation"
  Lewis Central "Company"
  Lewis Central "Titan Force"

Judges:

  Bob Anderson

  Hunter Boe

  Stephani Hyatt

  Andrew Jacobson

  Jennifer Randall


Tickets

Friday Night
Adults - $10.00
Students/Seniors/Military - $5.00


Saturday All-Day Pass
Adults - $15.00
Students/Seniors/Military/1st Responders - $10.00


Saturday Finals Only (after 6:30 PM) - $10.00

Map



Lewis Central Clash Of The Titans 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Amazing Technicolor Show Choir
 Westside High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Performer (Matthew Swanson) 

 Titanium
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Brie Gamel) 
Gary Fiscus Spirit Award 

 Legacy
 Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Landon Weiss) 

 South on Stage
 Millard South High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Titan Radiance
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Taylor Recoy) 

 Simply Irresistible
 Westside High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Performer (Tamra Poole) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Fast Lane
 Glenwood Community High School
First Place 

 Satisfaction
 Sioux Center High School
Second Place 

 Singing Ambassadors
 Denison High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rhythm in Red
 Vermillion High School
First Place 

 MoShow
 Missouri Valley High School
Second Place 

 Off-Center Stage

 Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 

 Visual Harmonics

 Woodbine Community School
No Placement 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Titan Radiance
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Taylor Recoy) 

 Simply Irresistible
 Westside High School
Second Place 

 Revelry
 Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Third Place 

 Glamour

 Glenwood Community High School
No Placement 

 Stage One

 Millard South High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Warrior Express
 Westside High School
First Place 

 Titan Express
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Second Place 

 Adrenaline
 Atlantic High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Delaney Hinman) 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Westside Connection
 Westside Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Classics
 Elkhorn Middle School
Second Place 
Best Soloist (Oliver Sund) 

 Grand Marquee
 Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Will Broady) 

 Reflections
 Papillion Middle School
4th Place 

 North Stars

 Kirn Middle School
No Placement 

 MoShow Jr. Edition

 Missouri Valley Middle School
No Placement 

 Voices In Motion

 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 

 Discovery

 Lewis and Clark Middle School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

 Center Stage

 SNJ Studio of Music
Exhibition Only 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 8 members (view all)  



allierenel





lboyle840





eroseb





Brady Del ...





nmhermsen





dander8953



You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by

P

phook on Mar 5, 2023, 7:40 AM
Post #7
 
Beautiful facility!



Jeff. on Mar 5, 2023, 12:06 AM
Post #6
 
Final results posted.



Jeff. on Mar 4, 2023, 8:03 PM
Post #5
 
Prelim awards and finalists posted.



Mr. Schroeder on Mar 4, 2023, 6:59 AM
Post #4
+1
Middle School Results
1st Place: Westside Connection (BV/BC)
2nd Place: The Classics (Best Soloist - Oliver Sund)
3rd Place: Grand Marquee (Best Soloist - Will Broady)
4th Place: Reflections


D

dadpossepapa on Jan 29, 2023, 7:03 AM
Post #3
+3
So excited that Lewis Central will be able to showcase this event at the new auditorium at the high school this year. Everyone be patient as we all work through new logistics this year.



thebetterbauer on Jan 25, 2023, 3:12 AM
Post #2
+1
Schedule is posted!
Friday:
8:50pm - Lewis Central "Titan Force" EXHIBITION
9:15pm - Awards

Saturday:
5:30pm - Lewis Central "Company" EXHIBITION
6:00pm - Daytime Awards (in the gym)
7:30pm - Finals begin (6 Finalists)
10:00pm - Lewis Central "Corporation" EXHIBITION
10:30pm - Final Awards (in the auditorium)




thebetterbauer on Dec 16, 2022, 1:16 AM
Post #1
 
I know these schools will be attending!
Council Bluffs Jefferson
PLV South
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Omaha Westside







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.