Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Norris Fields Of Talent 2023


Event Info



February 25th, 2023


Venue Info

Norris High School
25211 South 68th
Firth, NE 68358

Phone: (402) 791-0010

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  5 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Norris "Gold"
  Norris "68th Street Singers"
  Norris "Titanaires"

Judges:

  Kelly Meyer

  Brent Peterson

  Caroline Edgeton

  Tyler Gruttemeyer (critique)

  Anne Chapman (critique)

  Dakota Mathew (finals)


Tickets

$15 adults
$10 students/seniors/military
Children 5 and under free

Map



Norris Fields Of Talent 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Resonance
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Costumes 
Best Bass Soloist (Steven Dao) 

 Blackout
 Elkhorn South High School
Second Runner Up 

 Infinity
 Millard North High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Treble Soloist (Lily Ginsburg) 

 adrENaline
 Elkhorn North High School
4th Runner Up 

 Uncaged
 Hastings High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Limited Edition
 Beatrice High School
First Place 

 Out Of The Blue
 Plattsmouth High School
Second Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Shockwave
 Elkhorn South High School
Second Place 

 Illumination
 Millard North High School
Third Place 

 First Edition

 Beatrice High School
No Placement 

 Dynamix

 Lincoln Northeast High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Place 

 Intensity
 Millard North High School
Second Place 

 Elevation

 Lincoln East High School
No Placement 

 Power Surge

 Elkhorn South High School
No Placement 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 19 members (view all)  



Church1108





NakandaK





hbrichacek17





aduensing2005





matthewkil...





alf26



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by

K

kirbyle_25 on Feb 26, 2023, 2:09 AM
Post #5
+2
Best Bass Soloist was Steven Dao



Jeff. on Feb 25, 2023, 11:59 PM
Post #4
 
Final results posted.



Jeff. on Feb 25, 2023, 7:58 PM
Post #3
 
Finalists are posted.

C

casehenke on Feb 21, 2023, 4:27 PM
Post #2
+1
Crete Vibrance has dropped out of the competition.



Jeff. on Jan 4, 2023, 6:39 PM
Post #1
+2
Schedule is posted.

11:55 am - Titanaires
4:55 pm - 68th Street Singers
5:25 pm - Daytime Awards
6:40 pm - Finals Begin (6 Finalists)
9:10 pm - Gold
9:40 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.