Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2022 Season    Norris Fields Of Talent 2022


Event Info



February 26th, 2022


Venue Info

Norris High School
25211 South 68th
Firth, NE 68358

Phone: (402) 791-0010

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Norris "Gold"
  Norris "68th Street Singers"
  Norris "Titanaires"

Judges:

  Doran Johnson

  Arla Clausen

  Pete Eklund

  Hannah Lambert (critique/finals)

  Matt Watson (critique)

  Dane Christensen (finals)


Tickets

Adults (ages 14 and up): $10

Children (ages 5-13): $5

Children (ages 0-4): FREE

Map



Norris Fields Of Talent 2022









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 

 Resonance
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Female Soloist (Kinya Kairigi) 

 Millennium
 Waukee High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Spectrum
 Pius X High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Corporation
 Lewis Central High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Jackson Keele) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Limited Edition
 Beatrice High School
First Place 

 Out Of The Blue
 Plattsmouth High School
Second Place 
Cleanest Homeroom 

 Encore
 Waverly High School
Third Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Company
 Lewis Central High School
Second Place 

 Prism
 Pius X High School
Third Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
First Place 
Best Male Soloist (Jackson Keele) 

 Spirit
 Waukee High School
Second Place 

 First Edition

 Beatrice High School
No Placement 

 Elevation

 Lincoln East High School
No Placement 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 11 members (view all)  



NakandaK





epeiper14





justin.a.s...





mczajkowski





MeKinzieM





apajic



You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by

K

kirbyle_25 on Mar 1, 2022, 7:25 PM
Post #7
+1
Ambience Soloist: Jackson Keele
Resonance Soloist: Kinya Kairigi




Mr. Schroeder on Feb 26, 2022, 11:29 PM
Post #6
+1
GC: Express (BC)
1RU: Resonance (BV)
2RU: Millennium (BB)
3RU: Spectrum
4RU: Corporation
5RU: Ambience


J

jsprague1027 on Feb 26, 2022, 7:43 PM (Edited)
Post #5
+1
Final performance order

6:15 - Lincoln Southwest Ambience
6:40 - Lewis Central Corporation
7:05 - Lincoln Pius X Spectrum
7:30 - Waukee Millennium
7:55 - Lincoln East Express
8:20 - Lincoln Southwest Resonance




Mr. Schroeder on Feb 26, 2022, 7:15 PM
Post #4
+1
Daytime Awards:
Prep
GC: Ambience
1RU: Spirit

Single-Gender
GC: Elegance
1RU: Company
2RU: Prism

Tier II
GC: Limited Edition
1RU: Out of the Blue
2RU: Encore

Best Costumes: Corporation
Best Male Soloist: Ambience
Best Female Soloist: Resonance
Cleanest Homeroom: Out of the Blue

Finalists (random order)
Resonance
Spectrum
Ambience
Express
Millennium
Corporation


C

CRenningsXD on Feb 25, 2022, 12:27 AM
Post #2
 
Judges?




Mr. Schroeder on Feb 25, 2022, 9:36 AM
Post #3
+1
Daytime Scoring and Finals: Doran Johnson, Arla Clausen, and Pete Eklund
Daytime Critique and Finals: Hannah Lambert
Daytime Critique Only: Matt Watson
Finals Only: Dane Christensen




Jeff. on Dec 19, 2021, 7:59 PM
Post #1
 
Schedule is posted. This 10th anniversary of Fields of Talent will take 6 finalists.

12:00 pm - Titanaires
4:20 pm - 68th Street Singers
5:00 pm - Daytime Awards
6:15 pm - FInals #1
6:40 pm - FInals #2
7:05 pm - Finals #3
7:30 pm - Finals #4
7:55 pm - Finals #5
8:20 pm - Finals #6
8:45 pm - Gold
9:15 pm - Final Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.