Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Ralston Ramageddon 2023


Event Info



January 13th-14th, 2023


Venue Info

Ralston High School
8969 Park Drive
Ralston, NE 68127

Phone: (402) 331-7373

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Ralston "RUSH"
  Ralston "Runway"

Judges:

  Melanie Epps

  Eric Wyler

  Sara Langdon

  Logan Langholdt

  Rachel Foehlinger


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Ralston Ramageddon 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist 
Best Performer 

 Gold
 Norris High School
First Runner Up 

 Excel
 Elkhorn High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Costumes 

 South on Stage
 Millard South High School
3rd Runner Up 

 68th Street Singers
 Norris High School
4th Runner Up 

 Bella Voce
 Grand Island Northwest High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Stage One
 Millard South High School
First Place 
People's Choice 

 Sacre' Chorus
 Duchesne Academy
Second Place 

 Treblemakers
 Mercy High School
Third Place 

 18th Street Singers
 Ord Jr/Sr High School
4th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 68th Street Singers
 Norris High School
First Place 

 Bella Voce
 Grand Island Northwest High School
Second Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 Stampede
 Millard North Middle School
First Place 

 Titan Force
 Lewis Central Middle School
Second Place 

 Cavallo
 Millard North Middle School
Third Place 

 Genesis
 Grand Island Central Catholic Middle/High School
4th Place 
Best Female Soloist 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 19 members (view all)  



ivurie





shawnbrown...





emikk242





emma_vyhlidal





carternabity





Breanna Gomez



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by

K

kingcrab on Jan 15, 2023, 4:38 PM
Post #10
+1
GINW also got Best Band and Best performer, and Elkhorn got best costumes.

W

Witty on Jan 15, 2023, 12:50 AM
Post #9
+1
GC- GINW 14 Karat Gold (BV) (BC)
1RU -Norris Gold
2RU-Elkhorn Excell
3RU -Milasrd South South on Stage
4RU -Norris 68th Street Singers
5RU -GINW Bella Voce




gioceballos2104 on Jan 14, 2023, 7:58 PM
Post #7
+1
Prep: 1st) Norris 68th Street Singers
2) Grand Island Northwest Bella Voce
women’s: 1) Millard South Stage 1
2) Duchesne Sacre’ Chorus
3) Mercy Treblemakers
Soloists: Grand Island Northwest 14 Karat Gold and Lincoln Momentum
People’s Choice: Millard South Stage One
Finals (not in order): GINW 14k Gold
Millard South South on Stage
GINW Bella Voce
Norris 68th Street Singers
Elkhorn Excel
Norris Gold



D

Divajukie on Jan 14, 2023, 8:34 PM
Post #8
 
Doors anyone know performance order for finals?

C

choirmom402 on Jan 14, 2023, 7:47 PM
Post #6
 
Do we know which teams made finals??



thebetterbauer on Jan 14, 2023, 2:50 PM
Post #5
 
Does anybody know who the judges are today?

W

Witty on Jan 8, 2023, 12:05 AM (Edited)
Post #4
 
Wow, y'all really gonna predict us to win best choreo and vocals and still lose

Edit: Oh hey we are back. If this competition is anywhere as close as the prediction, it's going to be a fun competition!


D

dadpossepapa on Jan 3, 2023, 9:52 PM
Post #3
 
Middle school schedule for Friday?



Jeff. on Jan 3, 2023, 3:15 PM (Edited)
Post #2
 
Saturday schedule is posted.

4:45 pm - Runway exhibition
5:15 pm - Daytime Awards
6:45 pm - Finals Begin (6 Finalists)
9:45 pm - Rush exhibition
10:15 pm - Final Awards




thebetterbauer on Dec 14, 2022, 1:45 AM
Post #1
 
So far it's looking like:
Elkhorn
Grand Island Northwest
Hastings (NE)
Norris







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.