Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Sioux City East Sing All About It! 2023


Event Info



March 4th, 2023


Venue Info

Sioux City East High School
3200 S. Cypress St.
Sioux City, IA 51106

Phone: (712) 274-4000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Sioux City East "The Headliners"
  Sioux City East "Prestige"
  Sioux City East "Entourage"
  Sioux City East "Evolution"
  Sioux City East "Sparks"

Judges:

  Caroline Edgeton

  Brett Epperson

  Jacob Jay Jones

  Samantha Robilliard

  Heath Weber

  Annie Woodmansey (band)


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Sioux City East Sing All About It! 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Friend de Coup
 Mitchell High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Alexis Christensen) 
Best Performer (Morgan Buenzow) 
Best Performer (Lilly Hannerman) 

 Ovation!
 O'Gorman High School
First Runner Up 
Paula Keeler Sportsmanship Award 

 Executive Suite
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 Harmonia Mundi
 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
3rd Runner Up 

 Rebelaires
 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Chase Lee) 

 Capitol Harmony
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Capitol Harmony
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
First Place 

 Magnifique
 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Second Place 

 Momentum
 Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Refractions
 Harrisburg North Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Genesis
 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Second Place 

 Radiance
 Harrisburg North Middle School
Third Place 

 Maximum Velocity
 Mitchell Middle School
4th Place 
Best Soloist (Jude Miller) 
People's Choice 

 Music in Motion
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
5th Place 

 Exclamation
 Mitchell Middle School
6th Place 

 Illumination
 Harrisburg South Middle School
7th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 19 members (view all)  



BrettEpperson





praasch0711





Kolbe Carda





Mason.meyer





magluva





mamahand



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Mar 5, 2023, 12:12 AM
Post #4
 
Final results posted.

S

SSchoirfan on Mar 4, 2023, 10:16 PM
Post #3
 
Missing the live feed.



Jeff. on Mar 4, 2023, 10:11 PM
Post #2
 
Finalists posted.



Häakon on Jan 24, 2023, 3:10 PM
Post #1
+2
Full schedule added.

8:10am - Sioux City East "Sparks" exhibition
11:00am - Sioux City East "Evolution" exhibition
1:15pm - Sioux City East "Entourage" exhibition
4:30pm - Sioux City East "Prestige" exhibition
5:00pm - Daytime awards
6:30pm - Finals begin (6 finalists)
9:30pm - Sioux City East "Headliners" exhibition
10:00pm - Finals awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.