Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2022 Season    Pike MusicFest 2022


Event Info



February 12th, 2022


Venue Info

Pike High School
Performing Arts Center
5401 W. 71st Street
Indianapolis, IN 46268

Phone: (317) 387-2600

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  8 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Pike "Encores"
  Pike "Mystiques"

Judges:

  Jena Adrianson

  Paul Gulsvig

  Chantz Gould

  Jay Emrich

  Elaine Moebius

  Matthew Hougland


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Pike MusicFest 2022









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Ambassadors
 Carmel High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Most Creative Show 

 F.C. Singers
 Franklin Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Premiers
 Ben Davis High School
Second Runner Up 

 Sandpipers
 Chesterton High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Crew 


Treble Finals
 

Groups

 Accents
 Carmel High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 High Voltage
 Franklin Central High School
Second Place 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 Sensations
 Franklin Community High School
Third Place 
Most Creative Show 
Best Soloist 

 Sounds
 Ben Davis High School
4th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Goldenaires
 Decatur Central High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Synergy
 Shelbyville High School
Second Place 
Most Creative Show 
Best Soloist (Ian Hall) 

 Charisma
 Lebanon High School
No Placement 
Best Band 

 Nexus

 Mooresville High School
No Placement 


Treble Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Bella Voce
 Brownsburg High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Expressions
 Decatur Central High School
Second Place 
Best Crew 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 29 members (view all)  



sierraalyse





alinamolina





lilykortep...





IndyBass





nfletcher0367





natekoss



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



reevesps73 on Feb 13, 2022, 12:07 AM
Post #10
+2
Mixed Division 1 results:
3RU: Chesterton
2RU: Ben Davis
1RU: Franklin Central
GC: Carmel (BV,BC)




reevesps73 on Feb 13, 2022, 12:03 AM
Post #9
+2
Women's Division 1 results:
3RU: Ben Davis
2RU: Franklin Community
1RU: Franklin Central
GC: Carmel (BV,BC)




reevesps73 on Feb 12, 2022, 7:17 PM
Post #8
+1
Mixed Div 1:
Best Stage Crew: Chesterton
Most Creative Show: Carmel
Best Soloist: Franklin Community
Best Band: Franklin Central

Finalists in perf order
Chesterton
Carmel
Franklin Central
Ben Davis




reevesps73 on Feb 12, 2022, 7:11 PM
Post #7
 
Women's Division Tier 2:
Best Stage Crew: Decatur Central
BC: Brownsburg
BV: Brownsburg
1RU: Decatur Central
GC: Brownsburg

Mixed Division Tier 2:
Most Creative Show: Shelbyville
Best Soloist: Shelbyville
Best Band: Lebanon

BC: Decatur Central
BV: Decatur Central

1RU: Shelbyville
GC: Decatur Central




reevesps73 on Feb 12, 2022, 6:55 PM
Post #6
+1
Women's Division Tier 1 awards:

Best Stage Crew: Franklin Central

Finalists in perf. order
Carmel
Franklin Central
Franklin Community
Ben Davis




reevesps73 on Feb 12, 2022, 6:43 PM
Post #5
+5
Shoutouts to Ben Davis and (I think) Decatur Central for the impromptu talent show before prelim awards lol



Ross H on Feb 12, 2022, 8:47 AM
Post #4
+1
Judges:

Jena Adrianson
Paul Gulsvig
Chantz Gould
Jay Emrich
Elaine Moebius
Matthew Hougland




nicolewalker1999 on Feb 7, 2022, 9:03 PM
Post #3
+3
FC Singers AND Carmel?? This is gonna be a good one. Any word on a live stream or ticket prices?



Ross H on Feb 7, 2022, 4:20 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+4
Schedule:

Large Mixed:

Ben Davis “Premiers” 2:10p
Franklin Community “Heritage Singers” 2:35p
Carmel “Ambassadors” 3:00p
Chesterton “Sandpipers” 3:40p
Mooresville “Spotlighters” 4:05p
Franklin Central “FC Singers” 4:30p

Small Mixed:

Lebanon “Charisma” 8:00a
Shelbyville “Synergy” 12:45p
Mooresville “Nexus” 1:10p
Decatur Central “Goldenaires” 1:35p

Single Gender Large:

Ben Davis “Sounds” 9:15a
Mooresville “Finesse” 9:50a
Franklin Community “Sensations” 10:15a
Carmel “Accents” 10:40a
Chesterton “Drifters” 11:05a
Franklin Central “High Voltage” 11:30a

Single Gender Small

Brownsburg “Bella Voce” 8:25a
Decatur Central “Expressions” 8:50a

Finals will follow


E

Eicherdude on Jan 9, 2022, 3:31 AM
Post #1
+5
List anyone??






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.