Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2020 Season > Omaha South Classic 2020


Event Info


February 21st-22nd, 2020

Venue Info

Omaha South High School
4519 S. 24th St.
Omaha, NE 68107

Phone: (402) 557-3600

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  7 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Omaha South "The Ambassadors"
  Omaha South "Radiance"

Judges:

  Linda McEachran Southard
  Dina Else
  Jennifer Randall
  Ellie Jordan
  Meaghan Carroll
  Stephani Hyatt (Captions)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map




Omaha South Classic 2020









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Attending This Event: displaying 6 of 13 members (view all)  



Marc_Hoyer1





abjorneberg1





JohnFrancis





Cmichaud1





LoganRuby161





graceneuge...1



You must be logged in to post comments

2 comments • Sort by



osvaldopvOZ15 on Jan 16, 2020, 2:34 AM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC: Millard North “Infinity”
1RU: Papillion-La Vista South “Titanium”
2RU: Sioux Falls Roosevelt “Executive Suite”
3RU: Gretna “Revolution”
4RU: Pius X “Spectrum”
5RU: Grand Island Northwest “14 Karat Gold”


P

Paigem on Jan 15, 2020, 7:04 PM
Post #1
+1
Prep
7:30- Titan Revolution (Papillion LaVista South)
7:55- Intensity (Millard North)
8:20- Prism (Pius X)
8:45- Bella Voce (Grand Island Northwest)
9:10- Rider Revolution (Sioux Fall Roosevelt)
9:35- Titan Express (Papillion LaVista South)

Women’s
10:10- Illumination (Millard North)
10:35- Touch of Class (Joplin)
11:00- Capitol Harmony (Sioux Fall Roosevelt)
11:25- Infinity (O’Gorman)
11:50- Onyx Ovation (Burke)
12:15- Radiance (Papillion LaVista South)

Open
1:20- Explosion (Omaha North)
1:45- Ovation (O’Gorman)
2:10- Rythm in Red (Vermillion)
2:35- Revolution (Gretna)
3:00- Surround Sound (Bryan)
3:25- 14 Karat Gold (Grand Islan Northwest)
4:00- Infinity (Millard North)
4:25- Spectrum (Pius X)
4:50- Sound Dimension (Joplin)
5:15- Synergy (Burke)
5:40- Executive Suite (Sioux Falls Roosevelt)
6:05- Titanium (Papillion LaVista South)

6 finalists
The first group starts at 8:00 and the last starts at 10:05.







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.