Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Ada Music Feast 2018


Event Info


November 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Ada High School
725 W. North Avenue
Ada, OH 45810

Phone: (419) 634-2746

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  Ada "Varsity Singers"

Judges:

  Jeff Clark
  Casey Edwards
  Holly Lewis Pemberton

Ticket Prices:

Prelims
$12 - Adult
$8 - Senior
$5 - Student

Finals
$10 - Adult
$7 - Senior
$5 - Student

All Day Pass
$20 - Adult
$10 - Senior
$10 - Student

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Ada Music Feast 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 First Edition
 Findlay High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Show Concept 
Best Costumes 

 The Company
 Piqua High School
First Runner Up 

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Trenton Donk) 

 Prominent Rendition
 Teays Valley High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Crew 
Best Female Soloist (Katie Scott) 

 Top Twenty
 Kenton High School
4th Runner Up 

 Jet Setters
 Alliance High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier IV (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 7 members  


Rian




Todda




openingkni...




boomomo




keahliecruz




William Ar...




daquinot



You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



Rian on Nov 4, 2018, 12:20 AM
Post #10
+1
GC: Findlay
1ru: Piqua
2ru: South Dearborn
3ru: Teays Valley
4ru: Kenton
5ru: Alliance




Rian on Nov 3, 2018, 7:33 PM (Edited by Rian)
Post #9
+1
1st Alliance
2nd Kenton
3rd Teays Valley
4th South Dearborn
5th Piqua
6th Findlay

Performance Order




Rian on Nov 3, 2018, 7:11 PM
Post #8
+1
Prelims

Class AA
Champion: Findlay
Runner Up: Strongsville

A
Champion: South Dearborn
1st Runner Up: Piqua
2nd Runner Up: Teays Valley

Class B
Champion: Kenton
1st Runner Up: Alliance
2nd Runner Up: River Valley

Class C
Champion: Riverdale

Overall Vocals: Findlay
Overall Choreography: Findlay
Overall Band: Findlay
Best Female Soloist: Katie Scott Teays Valley
Best Male Soloist: South Dearborn
Best Costumes: Findlay
Best Crew: Teays Valley
Best Concept: Findlay
People's Choice: River Valley

Finalists (ino)
-Findlay
-Alliance
-Kenton
-Teays Valley
-Piqua
-South Dearborn




Kadepiper on Oct 31, 2018, 2:07 PM
Post #7
 
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition” (BV,BC,BB)
1RU: Teays Valley “Prominent Rendition”
2RU: South Dearborn “Opening Knight”
3RU: Piqua “The Company”
4RU: Strongsville “Mustang Express”
5RU: River Valley “Music Company”




kay_cilbrith on Oct 30, 2018, 9:19 PM
Post #5
 
does anyone know when finals are supposed to start???


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 30, 2018, 11:36 PM
Post #6
+1
Finals start at 5:00



ThomasL on Oct 30, 2018, 6:42 PM
Post #4
+1
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition" BV, BC, BB
1RU: South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
2RU: Piqua “The Company”
3RU: Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
4RU: River Valley “Music Company”
5RU: Strongsville "Mustang Express”


T

Thee_b_c on Oct 29, 2018, 9:13 PM
Post #3
 
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition”(Sweep)
1RU-Teays Valley “Promient Rendition”
2RU- Piqua “The Company”
3RU- South’s Dearborn “Opening Knight”
4RU- River Valley “Music Company”
5RU- Strongsville” Mustang Express”




EthanL on Oct 18, 2018, 1:17 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
Finals
GC- Findlay "First Edition"
1RU- Piqua "The Company"
2RU- South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
3RU- Strongsville "Mustang Express"
4RU- Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
5RU- River Valley "Music Company"
Mixed 1
GC- Findlay "First Edition"
1RU- Storngsville "Mustang Express"
Mixed 2
GC- Piqua "The Company"
1RU- South Dearborn " Opening Knight"
2RU- Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
Mixed 3
GC- River Valley "Music Company"
1RU- alliance "Jet Setters"
2RU- Kenton "Top 20"
Mixed 4
GC- Riverdale "Soundsation"


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 18, 2018, 12:03 AM
Post #1
 
Ada “Music Feast”

8:30 Riversale Class C
9:00 River Valley Class B
9:30 Kenton Class B
10:00 Alliance Class B
11:00 South Dearborn Class A
11:30 Piqua Class A
12:00 Teays Valley Class A
12:30 Strongsville Class AA
1:00 Ada Exhibition
1:30 Findlay Class AA







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.