Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 Season > Ada Music Feast 2018


Event Info


November 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Ada High School
725 W. North Avenue
Ada, OH 45810

Phone: (419) 634-2746

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  Ada "Varsity Singers"

Judges:

  Jeff Clark

  Casey Edwards

  Holly Pemberton


Ticket Prices:

Prelims
$12 - Adult
$8 - Senior
$5 - Student

Finals
$10 - Adult
$7 - Senior
$5 - Student

All Day Pass
$20 - Adult
$10 - Senior
$10 - Student

Map



Ada Music Feast 2018









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream

View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 7 of 7 members


Attending This Event (7)


Rian



openingkni...



daquinot



boomomo



William Ar...



keahliecruz



Todda


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

10 comments • Sort by



Rian on Nov 4, 2018, 12:20 AM
Post #10
+1
GC: Findlay
1ru: Piqua
2ru: South Dearborn
3ru: Teays Valley
4ru: Kenton
5ru: Alliance




Rian on Nov 3, 2018, 7:33 PM (Edited)
Post #9
+1
1st Alliance
2nd Kenton
3rd Teays Valley
4th South Dearborn
5th Piqua
6th Findlay

Performance Order




Rian on Nov 3, 2018, 7:11 PM
Post #8
+1
Prelims

Class AA
Champion: Findlay
Runner Up: Strongsville

A
Champion: South Dearborn
1st Runner Up: Piqua
2nd Runner Up: Teays Valley

Class B
Champion: Kenton
1st Runner Up: Alliance
2nd Runner Up: River Valley

Class C
Champion: Riverdale

Overall Vocals: Findlay
Overall Choreography: Findlay
Overall Band: Findlay
Best Female Soloist: Katie Scott Teays Valley
Best Male Soloist: South Dearborn
Best Costumes: Findlay
Best Crew: Teays Valley
Best Concept: Findlay
People's Choice: River Valley

Finalists (ino)
-Findlay
-Alliance
-Kenton
-Teays Valley
-Piqua
-South Dearborn




Kadepiper on Oct 31, 2018, 2:07 PM
Post #7
 
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition” (BV,BC,BB)
1RU: Teays Valley “Prominent Rendition”
2RU: South Dearborn “Opening Knight”
3RU: Piqua “The Company”
4RU: Strongsville “Mustang Express”
5RU: River Valley “Music Company”




kay_cilbrith on Oct 30, 2018, 9:19 PM
Post #5
 
does anyone know when finals are supposed to start???


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 30, 2018, 11:36 PM
Post #6
+1
Finals start at 5:00



ThomasL on Oct 30, 2018, 6:42 PM
Post #4
+1
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition" BV, BC, BB
1RU: South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
2RU: Piqua “The Company”
3RU: Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
4RU: River Valley “Music Company”
5RU: Strongsville "Mustang Express”


T

Thee_b_c on Oct 29, 2018, 9:13 PM
Post #3
 
Predictions:
GC: Findlay “First Edition”(Sweep)
1RU-Teays Valley “Promient Rendition”
2RU- Piqua “The Company”
3RU- South’s Dearborn “Opening Knight”
4RU- River Valley “Music Company”
5RU- Strongsville” Mustang Express”




EthanL on Oct 18, 2018, 1:17 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
Finals
GC- Findlay "First Edition"
1RU- Piqua "The Company"
2RU- South Dearborn "Opening Knight"
3RU- Strongsville "Mustang Express"
4RU- Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
5RU- River Valley "Music Company"
Mixed 1
GC- Findlay "First Edition"
1RU- Storngsville "Mustang Express"
Mixed 2
GC- Piqua "The Company"
1RU- South Dearborn " Opening Knight"
2RU- Teays Valley "Prominent Rendition"
Mixed 3
GC- River Valley "Music Company"
1RU- alliance "Jet Setters"
2RU- Kenton "Top 20"
Mixed 4
GC- Riverdale "Soundsation"


J

jefferyy10 on Oct 18, 2018, 12:03 AM
Post #1
 
Ada “Music Feast”

8:30 Riversale Class C
9:00 River Valley Class B
9:30 Kenton Class B
10:00 Alliance Class B
11:00 South Dearborn Class A
11:30 Piqua Class A
12:00 Teays Valley Class A
12:30 Strongsville Class AA
1:00 Ada Exhibition
1:30 Findlay Class AA







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.