Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Ada Music Feast 2017


Event Info


November 4th, 2017

Venue Info

Ada High School
725 W. North Avenue
Ada, OH 45810

Phone: (419) 634-2746

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  3 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  2 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  2 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  1 Mixed Groups (Tier IV)

Hosts:

  Ada "Varsity Singers"

Judges:

  Chris Larsen (Vocals/Band)
  Joseph Kincaid (Choreo/Band)
  Jeff Clark (Show Concept/Band)
  Tara Tober (Critique)
  Christopher Brush (Critique)
  Nancy Shuffle (Best Performer)

Ticket Prices:

Prelims
$12 Adults
$8 Seniors
$5 Students

Finals
$10 Adults
$7 Seniors
$5 Students

All Day Pass
$20 Adults
$10 Seniors/Students

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Click here for directions




Ada Music Feast 2017



 Finals
 

Groups

 First Edition
 Findlay High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Show Concept 

 Prominent Rendition
 Teays Valley High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Seth Rivas) 

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
Second Runner Up 

 Revolution
 Olentangy Orange High School
3rd Runner Up 
People's Choice 
Best Crew 

 Jet Setters
 Alliance High School
4th Runner Up 

 Soundsation
 Riverdale High School
5th Runner Up 

 Music Company
 River Valley High School
6th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier IV (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 10 members (view all)  


boomomo




openingkni...




Rian




kass217




zt@etc14




William Ar...




stern12



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by



Rian on Nov 5, 2017, 3:26 AM
Post #4
+1
1. Fantastic performances from everyone today/tonight
2. Best Male soloist went to “Seth Rivas”
3. Findlay swept caption awards




KEVDOUG on Oct 30, 2017, 1:42 PM
Post #3
+1
I have heard that all 8 groups will be making finals. Best wishes to everyone performing!



Rian on Oct 18, 2017, 3:05 PM
Post #2
+2
Judges:

Chris Larsen (Vocals/band)
Joseph Kincaid (Choreography/band)
Jeff Clark (Show Concept/band)
Tara Tober (Critique)
Christopher Brush (Critique)
Nancy Shuffle (Individual Performance)




KEVDOUG on Oct 17, 2017, 3:40 PM
Post #1
+1
9:30 River Valley: Music Company Class B
10:00 North Royalton: Royal Harmony Class AA
10:30 South Dearborn: Opening Knight Class A
11:00 Teays Valley: Prominent Rendition Class A
11:30 Alliance: Jetsetters Class B

12:00-12:45 Lunch Break

12:45 Riverdale : Soundsation Class C
1:15 Olentangy Orange: Revolution Class AA
1:45 Ada: Varsity Singers (exhibition only) Class C
2:15 Findlay: First Edition Class AA

Daytime Awards 3:30

Dinner Break

5:30 Finals
6:00
6:30
7:00
7:30
8:00
8:30

Evening Awards 9:00







Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.