Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2010 Season > El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational 2010


Event Info


February 19th-20th, 2010

Venue Info

El Paso-Gridley High School
600 N. Elm St.
El Paso, IL 61738

Phone: (309) 527-4415

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  El Paso-Gridley "Modulations"
  El Paso-Gridley "Hi Fidelity"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices:

Prelims:
$10 Adults
$8 Students

Finals:
$8 Adults
$6 Students

Map



El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational 2010









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Titan Fever
 Glenwood High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Delegation
 Danville High School
First Runner Up 

 OnStage
 John Hersey High School
Second Runner Up 

 Magic
 Manteno High School
3rd Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Eisenhower Express

 Dwight D. Eisenhower High School
Placement Unknown 

 Velocity

 Monmouth-Roseville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Nova

 Alan B. Shepard High School
Placement Unknown 

 Titan Fever

 Glenwood High School
Placement Unknown 

 Encore

 Harold L. Richards High School
Placement Unknown 

 New Dawns

 Wheeling High School
Placement Unknown 

 Cavaliers

 Crete-Monee High School
Placement Unknown 

 OnStage

 John Hersey High School
Placement Unknown 

 Delegation

 Danville High School
Placement Unknown 

 Magic

 Manteno High School
Placement Unknown 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Rhythm Riders

 Maroa-Forsyth High School
Placement Unknown 

 New Impressions

 Clifton Central High School
Placement Unknown 

 Unlimited

 Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Placement Unknown 


Womens Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Faces

 Crete-Monee High School
Placement Unknown 

 Ladies First

 John Hersey High School
Placement Unknown 

 Contemporaires

 Danville High School
Placement Unknown 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 Redcoats
 North Ridge Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
People's Choice 
Best Male Soloist (Ben Lohrberg) 

 Charisma
 Caruso/Shepard Middle School
Second Place 
Best Female Soloist 

 Grand Paws
 Manteno Middle School
Third Place 
Best Crew 

 Unlimited Attitude
 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Junior High School
4th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



Nova111





bo0gerb0o





Derek622





ryguy27721





ChoralReef





kmt20121



3 comments • Sort by



brockamper on Mar 30, 2010, 9:59 PM
Post #3
 


QUOTE (vrodrig3 @ Mar 22 2010, 09:03 PM) *

im pretty sure..glenwood,crete, hersey, eisenhower, danville and manteno made finals...i dont know what they placed though! : (


i know gc was glenwood danville was 2nd and manteno was 4th. i think hersey was 3rd.


V

vrodrig3 on Mar 22, 2010, 9:03 PM
Post #2
 
im pretty sure..glenwood,crete, hersey, eisenhower, danville and manteno made finals...i dont know what they placed though! : (



Gustopher on Mar 20, 2010, 6:08 PM
Post #1
 
So I realize it's a little bit late and a little bit random, but we never got results (or a topic) from the El Paso-Gridley Invitational February 20th.
Anybody know what happened? Thanks!







Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.