Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2010 Season
El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational 2010
Event Info
February 19th-20th, 2010
Venue Info
El Paso-Gridley High School
600 N. Elm St.
El Paso, IL 61738
Phone:
(309) 527-4415
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
13 Mixed Groups
3 Treble Groups
4 Middle School Groups
Hosts:
El Paso-Gridley "Modulations"
El Paso-Gridley "Hi Fidelity"
Judges:
Unknown
Tickets
Prelims:
$10 Adults
$8 Students
Finals:
$8 Adults
$6 Students
Map
El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational 2010
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups in order of placement
Titan Fever
Glenwood High School
Grand Champion
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Delegation
Danville High School
First Runner Up
OnStage
John Hersey High School
Second Runner Up
Magic
Manteno High School
3rd Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I
Groups in order of performance
Eisenhower Express
Dwight D. Eisenhower High School
Placement Unknown
Velocity
Monmouth-Roseville High School
Placement Unknown
Nova
Alan B. Shepard High School
Placement Unknown
Titan Fever
Glenwood High School
Placement Unknown
Encore
Harold L. Richards High School
Placement Unknown
New Dawns
Wheeling High School
Placement Unknown
Cavaliers
Crete-Monee High School
Placement Unknown
OnStage
John Hersey High School
Placement Unknown
Delegation
Danville High School
Placement Unknown
Magic
Manteno High School
Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier II
Groups in order of performance
Rhythm Riders
Maroa-Forsyth High School
Placement Unknown
New Impressions
Clifton Central High School
Placement Unknown
Unlimited
Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School
Placement Unknown
Treble Division
Groups in order of performance
Faces
Crete-Monee High School
Placement Unknown
Ladies First
John Hersey High School
Placement Unknown
Contemporaires
Danville High School
Placement Unknown
Middle School Division
Groups in order of placement
Redcoats
North Ridge Middle School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Band
People's Choice
Best Male Soloist (Ben Lohrberg)
Charisma
Caruso/Shepard Middle School
Second Place
Best Female Soloist
Grand Paws
Manteno Middle School
Third Place
Best Crew
Unlimited Attitude
Paxton-Buckley-Loda Junior High School
4th Place
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
9
members (
view all
)
kmt2012
kannette1994
mstalam
ryguy2772
bo0gerb0o
ChoralReef
3 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
brockamper
•
on Mar 30, 2010, 5:59 PM
Post #3
QUOTE
(vrodrig3 @ Mar 22 2010, 05:03 PM)
im pretty sure..glenwood,crete, hersey, eisenhower, danville and manteno made finals...i dont know what they placed though! : (
i know gc was glenwood danville was 2nd and manteno was 4th. i think hersey was 3rd.
V
vrodrig3
•
on Mar 22, 2010, 5:03 PM
Post #2
im pretty sure..glenwood,crete, hersey, eisenhower, danville and manteno made finals...i dont know what they placed though! : (
Gustopher
•
on Mar 20, 2010, 2:08 PM
Post #1
So I realize it's a little bit late and a little bit random, but we never got results (or a topic) from the El Paso-Gridley Invitational February 20th.
Anybody know what happened? Thanks!
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.