Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2018


Event Info


February 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"
  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"
  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

Judges:

  Matt Huth
  Lovar Davis Kidd
  Emily Begnaud
  Adam Peters

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 Visual Adrenaline
 Ankeny High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Female Soloist 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
First Runner Up 

 Dimensions
 Dowling Catholic High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 
Best Costumes 

 Magic
 Manteno High School
3rd Runner Up 

 River City Rhythm
 Muscatine High School
4th Runner Up 

 West Connection
 Davenport West High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
First Place 

 Intensity
 Ankeny High School
Second Place 

 Perpetual Motion
 Ankeny High School
Third Place 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
4th Place 

 This Just In!
 Davenport West High School
5th Place 

 Encore!
 Muscatine High School
6th Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
7th Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 14 members (view all)  


StephenYantes




Lovenitt




Jorge




KevinD




lydiabroad...




Agustin_colon




ngonyosc



You must be logged in to post comments

14 comments • Sort by

A

Alie12 on Feb 7, 2018, 2:27 AM
Post #14
 
My son has lost his wallet on the way home from this event. Has anyone seen it, his name is calving miller

A

Agustin_colon on Feb 4, 2018, 5:55 PM (Edited by Agustin_colon)
Post #13
+1
results for prelims and prep
Prelims: ankeny
wahlert catholic
Dowling catholic
manteno
Muscatine
Davenport West

Prep: Wahlert Catholic
Ankeny (Intensity)
Ankeny (perpetual Motion)
Liberty
Davenport West
Muscatine
Center Stage

Best Crew: dowling catholic
Best Costumes: Dowling Catholic
Best female Soloist: Visual Adrenaline




Jeff. on Feb 4, 2018, 6:23 AM
Post #12
+2
Congrats to Ankeny! Nice to see them take GC and earn a sweep for the first time since their school split.



the_mto on Feb 4, 2018, 4:30 AM
Post #11
+1
GC = Visual Adrenaline (best vocal, best choreo, best band)
1RU = Impulse
2RU = Dimensions
3RU = Magic
4RU = River City Rhythm
5RU = West Connection




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 11:39 PM
Post #10
+1
Finals in perf order.
Dimensions
West Connection
Impulse
Magic
Visual Adrenaline
River City Rhythm




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 10:22 PM
Post #9
+1
WOW, Visual Adrenaline show. Just BEST.

L

Lovenitt on Feb 3, 2018, 8:24 PM
Post #8
 
PREDICTION:
GC: Dubuque Wahlert BV,BMV
1st RU:Ankeny
2nd RU:Muscatine
3rd RU:Manteno
4th RU:Davenport North
5th RU:Dowling Catholic
Davenport West




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 7:42 PM
Post #7
 
Outstanding female soloist for Muscatine!

D

drumcorpsnut42 on Feb 3, 2018, 1:26 AM (Edited by drumcorpsnut42)
Post #6
 
PREDICTION:
GC: Ankeny
1st RU:Dubuque Wahlert
2nd RU:Muscatine
3rd RU:Manteno
4th RU:Davenport North
5th RU:Dowling Catholic
Davenport West




LEVIMagnu on Jan 31, 2018, 8:43 PM
Post #5
+1
Predictions:
GC: Ankeny (BC,BB)
1RU: Wahlert (BV)
2RU: Manteno
3RU: Muscatine
4RU: Davenport North
5RU: Davenport West/Dowling


S

SCAficionado on Jan 28, 2018, 9:29 PM (Edited by SCAficionado)
Post #4
 
Predictions

GC- Ankeny (BV BC BB)
1RU- Wahlert
2RU- Davenport North/Muscatine
3RU- Davenport North/Muscatine
4RU- Manteno
5RU- Davenport West/Dowling


A

aaronbehnke on Jan 28, 2018, 5:29 PM
Post #2
+4
8:00 Center Stage Davenport North Prep
8:25 This Just In! Davenport West Prep
8:50 Encore Muscatine Prep
BREAK
9:30 Storm Liberty Prep
9:55 Impact Wahlert Prep
10:20 Intensity Ankeny Prep
LUNCH
11:45 Magic Manteno 4A
12:15 Dimensions Dowling Catholic 4A
12:45 West Connection Davenport West 4A
1:15 River City Rhythm Muscatine 4A
1:45 Northside Establishment Davenport North 4A
BREAK
2:00 2:30 Impulse Wahlert 4A
3:00 Perpetual Motion Ankeny Prep
3:30 5th Avenue Western Dubuque 4A
4:00 Visual Adrenaline Ankeny 4A
4:30 Audio Intensity Bettendorf Exhibition
5::15 Daytime Awards





the_mto on Jan 28, 2018, 7:05 PM
Post #3
 
Thanks!



the_mto on Jan 28, 2018, 4:09 PM
Post #1
 
Any list of who is attending?






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.