Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2017


Event Info


February 4th, 2017

Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"
  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Grand Central Station
 La Crosse Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Owen Borelli) 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Melanie Anderson) 

 River City Rhythm
 Muscatine High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 West Connection
 Davenport West High School
4th Runner Up 
People's Choice 

 Dimensions
 Dowling Catholic High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
First Place 

 This Just In!
 Davenport West High School
Second Place 

 Encore!
 Muscatine High School
Third Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
4th Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 14 members (view all)  



Connor_Hartig1





HConner1





SMServa1





wiryconman4561





Tyseaba1





vmcfadden1



6 comments • Sort by



HConner on Feb 5, 2017, 3:43 AM
Post #6
+1
Final Results:
GC: Grand Central Station (BB) (BC) (BV)
1st Runner Up: Impulse
2nd Runner Up: Northside Establishment
3rd Runner Up: River City Rhythm
4th Runner Up: West Connection
5th Runner Up: Dimensions




alexgib05 on Feb 4, 2017, 10:54 PM
Post #5
+1
Finalists: (in performance order)
Davenport West
Dowling
La Crosse Central
Muscatine
Davenport North
Wahlert

Finals start at 6:00 with 30 minute time slots

This is all I know, I don't know any day results




HConner on Feb 4, 2017, 10:43 PM (Edited)
Post #4
+1
Daytime Results:
4A
1st: Grand Central Station
2nd: Impulse
3rd: Northside Establishment
4th: River City Rhythm
5th: Dimensions
6th: West Connection
No Placement: Western Dubuque

Best Male Soloist: ? Dubuque Wahlert Impulse
Best Female Soloist: Melanie Anderson (Northside Establishment)
People's Choice: Davenport West West Connection
Best Crew: Muscatine River City Rhythm
Best Costumes: LaCrosse Central Grand Central Station
Prep:
1st: Dubuque Wahlert Impact
2nd: Davenport West This Just In!
3rd: Muscatine Encore
4th: Davenport North Center Stage

FINALISTS:
Dimensions
Impulse
River City Rhythm
West Connection
Grand Central Station
Northside Establishment
(No Schedule Yet)




anoonan12 on Jan 30, 2017, 6:02 PM
Post #3
+1
Thanks!

A

aaronbehnke on Jan 30, 2017, 3:12 PM (Edited)
Post #2
+5
Here is the schedule for the weekend:

9:00 Center Stage Davenport North Prep
9:30 Encore Muscatine Prep
10:00 This Just In! Davenport West Prep
10:30 Impact Dubuque Walert Prep
LUNCH
12:005th Avenue Western Dubuque 4A
12:30 River City Rhythm Muscatine 4A
1:00 Dimensions Dowling Catholic 4A
1:30 Northside Establishment Davenport North 4A
BREAK
2:15 Grand Central Station LaCrosse Central 4A
2:45 West Connection Davenport West 4A
3:15 Impulse Dubuque Walert 4A
3:45 EXHIBITION in Performing Arts Center Bettendorf
4:30 Awards in Gym
DINNER
6:00 1st Finalist
6:30 2nd Finalist
7:00 3rd Finalist
7:30 4th Finalist
8:00 5th Finalist
8:30 6th Finalist
9:00 EXHIBITION in Performing Arts Center Bettendorf
9:30 Awards in the Performing Arts Center

> Added




Tyseaba on Jan 23, 2017, 2:19 AM
Post #1
+3
Any Idea on Who's Attending? Or no word yet?






Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.