Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2018


Event Info


February 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"
  Bettendorf "Audio Intensity"
  Bettendorf "Reverberation"

Judges:

  Matt Huth
  Lovar Davis Kidd
  Emily Begnaud
  Adam Peters

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm on the Riverbend 2018


View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 14 of 14 members


  Attending This Event (14)


Jorge



KevinD



ColeSteven...



ConnorDeBord



S117



StephenYantes



lydiabroad...



ngonyosc



Agustin_colon



Lola2014



lilapanek



mamasully66



A.J._Parker



Lovenitt


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

14 comments • Sort by

A

Alie12 on Feb 7, 2018, 2:27 AM
Post #14
 
My son has lost his wallet on the way home from this event. Has anyone seen it, his name is calving miller

A

Agustin_colon on Feb 4, 2018, 5:55 PM (Edited by Agustin_colon)
Post #13
+1
results for prelims and prep
Prelims: ankeny
wahlert catholic
Dowling catholic
manteno
Muscatine
Davenport West

Prep: Wahlert Catholic
Ankeny (Intensity)
Ankeny (perpetual Motion)
Liberty
Davenport West
Muscatine
Center Stage

Best Crew: dowling catholic
Best Costumes: Dowling Catholic
Best female Soloist: Visual Adrenaline




Jeff. on Feb 4, 2018, 6:23 AM
Post #12
+2
Congrats to Ankeny! Nice to see them take GC and earn a sweep for the first time since their school split.



the_mto on Feb 4, 2018, 4:30 AM
Post #11
+1
GC = Visual Adrenaline (best vocal, best choreo, best band)
1RU = Impulse
2RU = Dimensions
3RU = Magic
4RU = River City Rhythm
5RU = West Connection




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 11:39 PM
Post #10
+1
Finals in perf order.
Dimensions
West Connection
Impulse
Magic
Visual Adrenaline
River City Rhythm




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 10:22 PM
Post #9
+1
WOW, Visual Adrenaline show. Just BEST.

L

Lovenitt on Feb 3, 2018, 8:24 PM
Post #8
 
PREDICTION:
GC: Dubuque Wahlert BV,BMV
1st RU:Ankeny
2nd RU:Muscatine
3rd RU:Manteno
4th RU:Davenport North
5th RU:Dowling Catholic
Davenport West




the_mto on Feb 3, 2018, 7:42 PM
Post #7
 
Outstanding female soloist for Muscatine!

D

drumcorpsnut42 on Feb 3, 2018, 1:26 AM (Edited by drumcorpsnut42)
Post #6
 
PREDICTION:
GC: Ankeny
1st RU:Dubuque Wahlert
2nd RU:Muscatine
3rd RU:Manteno
4th RU:Davenport North
5th RU:Dowling Catholic
Davenport West




LEVIMagnu on Jan 31, 2018, 8:43 PM
Post #5
+1
Predictions:
GC: Ankeny (BC,BB)
1RU: Wahlert (BV)
2RU: Manteno
3RU: Muscatine
4RU: Davenport North
5RU: Davenport West/Dowling


S

SCAficionado on Jan 28, 2018, 9:29 PM (Edited by SCAficionado)
Post #4
 
Predictions

GC- Ankeny (BV BC BB)
1RU- Wahlert
2RU- Davenport North/Muscatine
3RU- Davenport North/Muscatine
4RU- Manteno
5RU- Davenport West/Dowling


A

aaronbehnke on Jan 28, 2018, 5:29 PM
Post #2
+4
8:00 Center Stage Davenport North Prep
8:25 This Just In! Davenport West Prep
8:50 Encore Muscatine Prep
BREAK
9:30 Storm Liberty Prep
9:55 Impact Wahlert Prep
10:20 Intensity Ankeny Prep
LUNCH
11:45 Magic Manteno 4A
12:15 Dimensions Dowling Catholic 4A
12:45 West Connection Davenport West 4A
1:15 River City Rhythm Muscatine 4A
1:45 Northside Establishment Davenport North 4A
BREAK
2:00 2:30 Impulse Wahlert 4A
3:00 Perpetual Motion Ankeny Prep
3:30 5th Avenue Western Dubuque 4A
4:00 Visual Adrenaline Ankeny 4A
4:30 Audio Intensity Bettendorf Exhibition
5::15 Daytime Awards





the_mto on Jan 28, 2018, 7:05 PM
Post #3
 
Thanks!



the_mto on Jan 28, 2018, 4:09 PM
Post #1
 
Any list of who is attending?






Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.