Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Sioux City East Sing All About It 2018


Event Info


March 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Sioux City East High School
3200 S. Cypress St.
Sioux City, IA 51106

Phone: (712) 274-4000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Sioux City East "The Headliners"
  Sioux City East "New Sound"
  Sioux City East "Impulse"

Judges:

  Nancy Allen (Vocals/Finals)
  Andrew Last (Vocals/Finals)
  Kevin Breazeale (Visuals/Finals)
  Lexi Robson (Visuals/Finals)
  Nick McGraw (Critique/Finals)
  Heath Weber (Critique/Finals)
  Anna Scott (Band)

Ticket Prices:

$10 Preliminary Round
$7 Final Round
$15 All-Day Pass

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Sioux City East Sing All About It 2018



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Titanium
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Crew 

 Executive Suite
 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
First Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Kelsey Beznoska) 

 Express
 Lincoln East High School
Second Runner Up 

 Blackout
 Elkhorn South High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Vivace
 Skutt Catholic High School
4th Runner Up 

 Harmonia Mundi
 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rebelaires
 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
First Place 

 Off-Center Stage
 Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
Second Place 

 Rhythm in Red
 Vermillion High School
Third Place 


 Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Elegance
 Lincoln East High School
First Place 

 Shockwave
 Elkhorn South High School
Second Place 

 Unleashed
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
Third Place 

 moMANtum

 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
No Placement 

 Titan Radiance

 Papillion-La Vista South High School
No Placement 

 Capitol Harmony

 Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
No Placement 

 Magnifique

 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
No Placement 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Titan Express
 Papillion-La Vista South High School
First Place 

 Power Surge
 Elkhorn South High School
Second Place 

 Elevation
 Lincoln East High School
Third Place 

 Allegro
 Skutt Catholic High School
4th Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Refractions
 Harrisburg North Middle School
First Place 

 Genesis
 Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 28 members (view all)  


mckaykay530




isaac




Chris P. B...




DillPickle3




hales




mrp




Jplathe



You must be logged in to post comments

12 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Mar 4, 2018, 5:43 AM
Post #12
 
Final results are posted.



hales on Mar 4, 2018, 2:52 AM (Edited by hales)
Post #11
+1
BB: Titanium
BFS: Kelsey Beznoska (sp?) - Executive Suite
BMS: Noah Hurley - Northern Lights

Single Gender:
2RU: Sergeant Bluff - Unleashed
1RU: Elkhorn South - Shockwave
GC: Lincoln East - Elegance




Jeff. on Mar 4, 2018, 1:45 AM
Post #10
 
Finalists are posted.

M

MrsDorshe1 on Mar 4, 2018, 1:11 AM
Post #9
 
Any word on finals?

S

SCAficionado on Mar 1, 2018, 2:36 PM
Post #8
 
Predictions:
GC: Roosevelt (BC BB)
1RU: Papio South (BV)
2RU: Lincoln East
3RU: Elkhorn South
4RU: Skutt
5RU: N. St. Paul


B

BestBand2k16 on Feb 25, 2018, 6:02 AM (Edited by BestBand2k16)
Post #6
 
Predictions:
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt “Executive Suite” (BC)
1RU:Skutt Catholic (BV)
2RU: Papillion-La Vista
3RU:Lincoln East (BB)
4RU:Elkhorn South
5RU: North St. Paul





Häakon on Feb 25, 2018, 6:12 AM
Post #7
+2
Please remember to always list predictions as predictions.



osvaldopvOZ15 on Feb 20, 2018, 3:59 AM
Post #5
+1
Predictions (Sure to be wrong):
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"
1RU: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
2RU: Elkhorn South "Blackout"
3RU: North St. Paul "Northern Lights"
4RU: Lincoln East "Express"
5RU: Skutt Catholic "Vivace"


M

Masonwold on Feb 20, 2018, 2:07 AM
Post #4
+1
Predictions?



hales on Feb 2, 2018, 12:16 AM
Post #3
+1
There's been a change to the schedule: Council Bluffs Jefferson "Jefferson Edition" (Open) should be added at 12:45p. All performance times, starting with Logan-Magnolia, should then be moved later by five minutes.



hales on Jan 4, 2018, 1:51 PM
Post #2
+1
Schedule:

8:00 - Bishop Heelan "Genesis" (M/S)
8:15 - Harrisburg North "Refractions" (M/S)
8:30 - Sergeant Bluff "Unleashed" (S/G)
8:50 - Bishop Heelan "moMANtum" (S/G)
9:10 - Elkhorn South "Shockwave" (S/G)
9:30 - Papillion-La Visa South "Radiance" (S/G)

10:00 - Lincoln East "Elegance" (S/G)
10:20 - Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Capitol Harmony" (S/G)
10:40 - Bishop Heelan "Magnifique" (S/G)
11:00 - Skutt Catholic "Allegro" (Mixed Prep)
11:20 - Elkhorn South "Power Surge" (Mixed Prep)
11:40 - Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Express" (Mixed Prep)
12:00 - Lincoln East "Elevation" (Mixed Prep)

1:00 - Logan Magnolia "Off Center Stage" (1A/2A)
1:25 - Vermillion "Rhythm in Red" (1A/2A)
1:50 - Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium" (Open)
2:15 - Elkhorn South "Blackout" (Open)
2:40 - Lincoln East "Express" (Open)
3:05 - North St. Paul "Northern Lights" (Open)

3:40 - Bishop Heelan "Harmonia Mundi" (3A)
4:05 - Sioux Falls O'Gorman "Ovation!" (3A)
4:30 - Westwood "Rebelaires" (1A/2A)
4:55 - Skutt Catholic "Vivace" (3A)
5:20 - Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite" (Open)

6:20 - Daytime Awards
8:00 - Finals Begin
10:50 - Final Awards




hales on Jan 2, 2018, 7:00 PM (Edited by hales)
Post #1
+1
Judges:
Nancy Allen (vocals/finals)
Andrew Last (vocals/finals)
Kevin Breazeale (visuals/finals)
Lexi Robson (visuals/finals)
Nick McGraw (critique/finals)
Heath Weber (critique/finals)
Anna Scott (bands)

Schedule coming soon...







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.