Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 Season > Sioux City East Sing All About It 2018


Event Info


March 3rd, 2018

Venue Info

Sioux City East High School
3200 S. Cypress St.
Sioux City, IA 51106

Phone: (712) 274-4000

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups
  6 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Sioux City East "The Headliners"
  Sioux City East "New Sound"
  Sioux City East "Impulse"

Judges:

  Nancy Allen (Vocals/Finals)

  Andrew Last (Vocals/Finals)

  Kevin Breazeale (Visuals/Finals)

  Lexi Robson (Visuals/Finals)

  Nick McGraw (Critique/Finals)

  Heath Weber (Critique/Finals)

  Anna Scott (Band)


Ticket Prices:

$10 Preliminary Round
$7 Final Round
$15 All-Day Pass

Map



Sioux City East Sing All About It 2018









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream

View Members

 1 Pages 
1

Listing 28 of 28 members


Attending This Event (28)


mrp



isaac



th



ekenkel318



Jestin-Cam



abarnes235



omhultman



DillPickle3



A_Anderson



courk_dork



TBerky



Jplathe



Marshmallo...



brian.j.na...



BestBand2k16



Brooklyn.s...



kbonness



liveded24



slyon18



aussie_fowler



abjorneberg



kgrayTi



Seari73



mckaykay530



Chris P. B...



abbyjp



isuroerig



BK1223


Go back to event overview


You must be logged in to post comments

12 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Mar 4, 2018, 5:43 AM
Post #12
 
Final results are posted.



th on Mar 4, 2018, 2:52 AM (Edited)
Post #11
+1
BB: Titanium
BFS: Kelsey Beznoska (sp?) - Executive Suite
BMS: Noah Hurley - Northern Lights

Single Gender:
2RU: Sergeant Bluff - Unleashed
1RU: Elkhorn South - Shockwave
GC: Lincoln East - Elegance




Jeff. on Mar 4, 2018, 1:45 AM
Post #10
 
Finalists are posted.

M

MrsDorshe1 on Mar 4, 2018, 1:11 AM
Post #9
 
Any word on finals?

S

SCAficionado on Mar 1, 2018, 2:36 PM
Post #8
 
Predictions:
GC: Roosevelt (BC BB)
1RU: Papio South (BV)
2RU: Lincoln East
3RU: Elkhorn South
4RU: Skutt
5RU: N. St. Paul


B

BestBand2k16 on Feb 25, 2018, 6:02 AM (Edited)
Post #6
 
Predictions:
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt “Executive Suite” (BC)
1RU:Skutt Catholic (BV)
2RU: Papillion-La Vista
3RU:Lincoln East (BB)
4RU:Elkhorn South
5RU: North St. Paul





Häakon on Feb 25, 2018, 6:12 AM
Post #7
+2
Please remember to always list predictions as predictions.



osvaldopvOZ15 on Feb 20, 2018, 3:59 AM
Post #5
+1
Predictions (Sure to be wrong):
GC: Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite"
1RU: Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium"
2RU: Elkhorn South "Blackout"
3RU: North St. Paul "Northern Lights"
4RU: Lincoln East "Express"
5RU: Skutt Catholic "Vivace"


M

Masonwold on Feb 20, 2018, 2:07 AM
Post #4
+1
Predictions?



th on Feb 2, 2018, 12:16 AM
Post #3
+1
There's been a change to the schedule: Council Bluffs Jefferson "Jefferson Edition" (Open) should be added at 12:45p. All performance times, starting with Logan-Magnolia, should then be moved later by five minutes.



th on Jan 4, 2018, 1:51 PM
Post #2
+1
Schedule:

8:00 - Bishop Heelan "Genesis" (M/S)
8:15 - Harrisburg North "Refractions" (M/S)
8:30 - Sergeant Bluff "Unleashed" (S/G)
8:50 - Bishop Heelan "moMANtum" (S/G)
9:10 - Elkhorn South "Shockwave" (S/G)
9:30 - Papillion-La Visa South "Radiance" (S/G)

10:00 - Lincoln East "Elegance" (S/G)
10:20 - Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Capitol Harmony" (S/G)
10:40 - Bishop Heelan "Magnifique" (S/G)
11:00 - Skutt Catholic "Allegro" (Mixed Prep)
11:20 - Elkhorn South "Power Surge" (Mixed Prep)
11:40 - Papillion-La Vista South "Titan Express" (Mixed Prep)
12:00 - Lincoln East "Elevation" (Mixed Prep)

1:00 - Logan Magnolia "Off Center Stage" (1A/2A)
1:25 - Vermillion "Rhythm in Red" (1A/2A)
1:50 - Papillion-La Vista South "Titanium" (Open)
2:15 - Elkhorn South "Blackout" (Open)
2:40 - Lincoln East "Express" (Open)
3:05 - North St. Paul "Northern Lights" (Open)

3:40 - Bishop Heelan "Harmonia Mundi" (3A)
4:05 - Sioux Falls O'Gorman "Ovation!" (3A)
4:30 - Westwood "Rebelaires" (1A/2A)
4:55 - Skutt Catholic "Vivace" (3A)
5:20 - Sioux Falls Roosevelt "Executive Suite" (Open)

6:20 - Daytime Awards
8:00 - Finals Begin
10:50 - Final Awards




th on Jan 2, 2018, 7:00 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
Judges:
Nancy Allen (vocals/finals)
Andrew Last (vocals/finals)
Kevin Breazeale (visuals/finals)
Lexi Robson (visuals/finals)
Nick McGraw (critique/finals)
Heath Weber (critique/finals)
Anna Scott (bands)

Schedule coming soon...







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.