Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Western Dubuque The Main Event 2017


Event Info


February 25th, 2017

Venue Info

Western Dubuque High School
302 5th Ave. SW
Dubuque, IA 52045

Phone: (563) 876-3442

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Western Dubuque "5th Avenue"
  Western Dubuque "Aristocats"

Judges:

  Bob Demaree

  Jennifer Gulsvig

  Brock Keiper

  Chris Kindle

  Gerald Kreitzer

  Bob Schrank

  Alec Amosson


Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Western Dubuque The Main Event 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Grand Central Station
 La Crosse Central High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Costumes 

 West Side Delegation
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
First Runner Up 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Owen Borelli) 

 Surround Sound
 Bettendorf High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Celebration Co.
 Benton Community High School
4th Runner Up 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Melanie Anderson) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Christopher Jive and the Uptown 45
 West Branch High School
First Place 

 Cloud 9
 Clayton Ridge High School
Second Place 
People's Choice 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ovation
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
First Place 

 Audio Intensity
 Bettendorf High School
Second Place 

 Jubilation, Inc.
 Benton Community High School
Third Place 

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
4th Place 

 Ambition
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
5th Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
6th Place 

 EnerJive
 West Branch High School
7th Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 CenterStage
 LaSalle-St. Joseph Middle School
First Place 

 Sforzando
 West Delaware Middle School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



thekatc1





CameronCox





macebertram1





techguy171





Chris Kindle1





swifty2231



7 comments • Sort by



Häakon on Mar 12, 2017, 2:16 PM
Post #7
 


QUOTE (jackdelaney @ Mar 12 2017, 01:40 PM) *

I know this is two weeks late but in the middle school division:

1st: CenterStage
2nd: Sforzando


Late is always better than never! Thanks, Jack!


G

ghdjeieifjtj on Mar 12, 2017, 1:40 PM
Post #6
+2
I know this is two weeks late but in the middle school division:

1st: CenterStage
2nd: Sforzando




Jeff. on Feb 26, 2017, 5:50 AM
Post #5
 
Final results posted.



HConner on Feb 26, 2017, 1:18 AM (Edited)
Post #4
+1
Daytime Results
4A
1st Lacrosse Central (BB) (Best Costumes)
2nd CR Jefferson
3rd Wahlert (Best Male Soloist (Owen Borelli))
4th Bettendorf
5th Dav North (Best Female Soloist (Melanie Anderson))

3A
1st Benton
2nd WD Forte (Best Crew)

2A
1st West Branch
2nd Cloud 9 (People's Choice)

Prep
1st Ovation
2nd Bettendorf
3rd Benton
4th Wahlert
5th Ambition
6th Dav North
7th West Branch

Final Performance Order
1st Lacrosse 7:30
2nd CR Jefferson 7:55
3rd Wahlert 8:20
4th Benton 8:45
5th Bettendorf 9:10
6th Dav North 9:35


S

SWill17 on Feb 23, 2017, 11:40 PM
Post #3
 
Predictions-

GC- La Crosse Central (sweep)
2nd- Wahlert
3rd- CR Jefferson
4th- Benton
5th- Bettendorf
6th- Davenport North


L

lxl32 on Feb 23, 2017, 12:00 AM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC: La Crosse (sweep)
1RU: Wahlert
2RU: CR Jefferson
3RU: Davenport North
4RU: Bettendorf
5RU: Benton Community




Chris Kindle on Feb 6, 2017, 6:13 PM
Post #1
+1
Judges:
Alec Amosson
Bob Demaree
Jennifer Gulsvig
Brock Keiper
Chris Kindle
Gerry Kreitzer
Bob Schrank







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.