Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 Season > Western Dubuque The Main Event 2016


Event Info


February 27th, 2016
  9:00am

Venue Info

Western Dubuque High School
302 5th Ave. SW
Dubuque, IA 52045

Phone: (563) 876-3442

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Western Dubuque "5th Avenue"
  Western Dubuque "Aristocats"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Western Dubuque The Main Event 2016









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 West Side Delegation
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 
Best Costumes 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Pierre Young) 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 

 West Connection
 Davenport West High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Surround Sound
 Bettendorf High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Lindsey Sheldon) 

 Silver Connection
 Monona Grove High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Show Design 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

 Cloud 9
 Clayton Ridge High School


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Ovation
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
First Place 

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
Third Place 

 This Just In!
 Davenport West High School
4th Place 

 Ambition
 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
5th Place 

 Decibelles
 Bettendorf High School
6th Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 CenterStage
 LaSalle-St. Joseph Middle School
First Place 

 Sforzando
 West Delaware Middle School
Second Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 13 members (view all)  



njoswald1





KevinD1





ColeSteven...1





techguy171





dollyljenkins





cloud9



4 comments • Sort by



njoswald on Feb 28, 2016, 5:21 AM (Edited by njoswald)
Post #4
+1
Daytime Results

MS
2nd - West Delaware
1st - LaSalle Center Stage

PREP
6th - Bettendorf
5th - Ambition
4th - Davenport West
3rd - Davenport North
2nd - Dubuque Wahlert
1st - Ovation

2A
1st - Clayton Ridge

4A
6th - Monona Grove
5th - Davenport West
4th - Bettendorf
3rd - Wahlert
2nd - Davenport North
1st - CR Jefferson

Best Female - Bettendorf Lindsay Sheldon
Best Male - Davenport North Pierre Young
Best Band - Wahlert
Best Crew - CR Jefferson
Best Show Design - Monona Grove
Best Costumes - CR Jefferson




Jeff. on Feb 28, 2016, 4:52 AM
Post #3
 
Results are posted.

B

Bestvocals4 on Feb 27, 2016, 6:11 PM
Post #2
 
Predictions:
GC: Jeff (sweep)
1RU: Dav West
2RU: Walhert
3RU: Monona Grove
4RU: Dav North
5RU: Bettendorf




njoswald on Feb 18, 2016, 4:05 PM
Post #1
+1
9:00AM - West Delaware MS "Sforzando"
9:30AM - LaSalle St. Joseph MS "Center Stage"
10:00AM - Dubuque Wahlert "Impact" (Prep)
10:30AM - CR Jefferson "Ambition" (Prep)
11:00AM - Davenport West "This Just In!" (Prep)
11:30AM - Bettendorf "Decibelles" (Prep)

12:00PM - Lunch

1:00PM - Davenport North "Center Stage" (Prep)
1:30PM - CR Jefferson "Ovation" (Prep)
2:00PM - Clayton Ridge "Cloud 9" (2A)
2:30PM - Monona Grove "Sliver Connection" (4A)
3:00PM - Davenport West "West Connection" (4A)

3:30PM - Judges Break

3:35PM - Bettendorf "Surround Sound" (4A)
4:05PM - CR Jefferson "West Side Delegation" (4A)
4:35PM - Dubuque Wahlert "Impulse" (4A)
5:05PM - Davenport North "Northside Establishment" (4A)

5:35PM - Western Dubuque "5th Avenue" (Exhibiton)
6:00PM - AWARDS

7:40PM - Finalist 1
8:05PM - Finalist 2
8:30PM - Finalist 3
8:55PM - Finalist 4
9:20PM - Finalist 5
9:45PM - Finalist 6

10:10PM - Western Dubuque "Aristocats" (Exhibiton)
10:30PM - FINAL AWARDS







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.