Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Central Lee Central Connections Invitational 2017


Event Info


February 25th, 2017

Venue Info

Central Lee High School
2642 Highway 218
Donnellson, IA 52625

Phone: (319) 835-5121

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Central Lee "CENTRifugAL Force"
  Central Lee "Adrenaline"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Central Lee Central Connections Invitational 2017









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups

 InMotion
 Mt. Pleasant Community High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Dalton Krum) 
Best Female Soloist (Meagan Sutherland) 

 Purple Harmony
 Keokuk High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Summit Street Singers
 Center Point-Urbana High School
Second Runner Up 

 Sound Attraction
 Williamsburg Jr/Sr High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Vibrations
 Keokuk High School
4th Runner Up 

 Vocal Dynamics
 Clear Creek Amana High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

 DyNAMix
 West Burlington Arnold High School


 Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Vocal Chords
 Danville High School
First Place 

 EagleRock!
 Keota High School
Second Place 


 Prep Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Middle School Division
 

 Fortissimo
 Fort Madison Middle School


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



AuntPhaedra



7 comments • Sort by

W

write4voices on Feb 26, 2017, 7:31 AM
Post #7
+1
Grand Champions - Mount Pleasant
1st Runner-Up - Keokuk
2nd Runner-Up - Center Point-Urbana
3rd Runner-Up - Williamsburg
4th Runner-Up - Keokuk Prep
5th Runner-Up - Clear Creek-Amana

Best Vocals - Mount Pleasant
Best Band - Mount Pleasant
Best Choreography - Keokuk




WD0ENR on Feb 26, 2017, 5:53 AM
Post #6
+1
Mount Pleasant placed first in the finals and received caption awards for Best Band and Best Vocals. I don't know what the rest of the placements are.



WD0ENR on Feb 26, 2017, 3:58 AM
Post #5
+1
Best Female Soloist......Meagan Sutherland from Mount Pleasant InMotion

Best Male Soloist......Dalton Krum from Mount Pleasant InMotion




Jeff. on Feb 26, 2017, 3:04 AM
Post #4
 
Glad to see Williamsburg get a chance to perform their show forward and backwards all in one night since they made finals.

W

write4voices on Feb 26, 2017, 2:53 AM
Post #3
+1
Daytime Results

Prep Class
1st Place - Keokuk

Class 1A
1st Place - Danville
2nd Place - Keota

Class 2A
1st Place - West Burlington

Class 3A
1st Place - Keokuk
2nd Place - Mount Pleasant
3rd Place - Center Point-Urbana
4th Place - Williamsburg
5th Place - Clear Creek-Amana
6th Place - Fort Madison

Finals Order of Performance

Keokuk Prep
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek-Amana
Mount Pleasant
Williamsburg
Keokuk


W

write4voices on Feb 9, 2017, 4:53 PM (Edited by write4voices)
Post #2
+1
Schedule Updated

11:00am - Fort Madison MS - Show Choir (MS)
11:30am - Keokuk - Vibrations (Prep)
12:00pm - West Burlington - DyNAMix (2A)
12:30pm - Keota - EagleRock! (1A)

BREAK

2:00pm - Central Lee JH - Adrenaline (X)
2:30pm - Keokuk - Purple Harmony (3A)
3:00pm - Williamsburg - Sound Attraction (3A)
3:30pm - Clear Creek-Amana - Vocal Dynamics (3A)

BREAK

4:15pm - Mount Pleasant - InMotion (3A)
4:45pm - Center Point-Urbana - Summit Street Singers (3A)
5:15pm - Danville - Vocal Chords (1A)
5:45pm - Fort Madison - Swingspan (3A)

6:30pm - DAYTIME AWARDS

7:30pm - Finals Group #1
8:00pm - Finals Group #2
8:30pm - Finals Group #3
9:00pm - Finals Group #4
9:30pm - Finals Group #5
10:00pm - Finals Group #6
10:30pm - Central Lee - CENTRifugAL Force (X)

11:00pm - FINALS AWARDS

> Updated


W

write4voices on Feb 8, 2017, 3:00 PM (Edited by write4voices)
Post #1
+1
Schedule

10:30am - Fort Madison MS - Show Choir (MS)
11:00am - Keokuk - Vibrations (Prep)
11:30am - West Burlington - DyNAMix (2A)
12:00pm - Keota - EagleRock! (1A)

BREAK

1:45pm - Williamsburg - Sound Attraction (3A)
2:15pm - Keokuk - Purple Harmony (3A)
2:45pm - Mount Pleasant - InMotion (3A)
3:15pm - Clear Creek-Amana - Vocal Dynamics (3A)

BREAK

4:00pm - Center Point-Urbana - Summit Street Singers (3A)
4:30pm - Danville - Vocal Chords (1A)
5:00pm - Fort Madison - Swingspan (3A)
5:30pm - Central Lee JH - Adrenaline (X)

6:00pm - DAYTIME AWARDS

7:00pm - Finals Group #1
7:30pm - Finals Group #2
8:00pm - Finals Group #3
8:30pm - Finals Group #4
9:00pm - Finals Group #5
9:30pm - Finals Group #6
10:00pm - Central Lee - CENTRifugAL Force

10:30pm - FINALS AWARDS

> Added







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.