Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  








home choirs events songs videos forums marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Medina Midwest Showcase 2017


Event Info


February 18th, 2017

Venue Info

Medina High School
Performing Arts Center
851 Weymouth Road
Medina, OH 44256

Phone: (330) 636-3200

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  5 Mixed Groups (Tier I)
  3 Mixed Groups (Tier II)
  5 Mixed Groups (Tier III)
  2 Womens Groups
  3 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Medina "Encore Entertainment Company"

Judges:

  Nancy Slife Benko
  Jeff Clark
  Hersel Cremeans
  Randie Parks
  Sarah Husbands
  Taylor DeAgazio

Ticket Prices:

$10 - Daytime
$10 - Finals
$15 - All Day

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Click here for directions




Medina Midwest Showcase 2017



 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Music in Motion
 Solon High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (JR Heckman) 

 First Edition
 Findlay High School
First Runner Up 

 Great Expectations
 Twinsburg High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Show Concept 
Best Costumes 

 The All Americans
 ETC School of Musical Arts
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Baily Bender) 
People's Choice 

 Friends
 Beavercreek High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Crew 

 Touch of Class
 Grove City High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Music Express
 Garfield Heights High School
First Place 

 Varsity Singers
 Ada High School
Second Place 

 Jet Setters
 Alliance High School
Third Place 

 Mustang Express

 Strongsville High School
No Placement 

 Royal Harmony

 North Royalton High School
No Placement 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Class Act
 Grove City High School
First Place 

 Rouge
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Connection
 Ankeney Middle School
First Place 

 RBC Singers
 RB Chamberlain Middle School
Second Place 

 Main Street Singers
 ETC School of Musical Arts
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 31 members (view all)  


Peyton_Ice




Erineisner




casual.kyle




Sarah.sincock




samanthawe...




zt@etc14




Sydneyklein






Sponsored






©2002-2017 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.