Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 Season > Eau Claire Memorial Winterfest 2017


Event Info


February 4th, 2017

Venue Info

Eau Claire Memorial High School
2225 Keith Street
Eau Claire, WI 54701

Phone: (715) 852-6300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups
  1 Mens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Memorial "Old Abe Show Choir"
  Memorial "Eagle Show Choir"

Judges:

  Ellie Jordan (Critique)

  Jimmy Erickson

  Tom Hales

  Mark Quamme

  Gary Schwartzhoff

  Scott Hensiak (Band)


Ticket Prices:

$10 - Prelims
$10 - Finals
$15 - All Day Pass

Map



Eau Claire Memorial Winterfest 2017









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Riverside Company
 Hastings High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Company of Singers
 Totino-Grace High School
First Runner Up 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
Second Runner Up 

 Choralation
 Milton High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Northern Lights
 North St. Paul High School
4th Runner Up 

 Limited Edition
 Tomah High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Single-Gender Division
 

Groups

 Divaz
 Hastings High School
First Place 

 Octave Above
 Milton High School
Second Place 

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
Third Place 

 Encore Singers
 Totino-Grace High School
4th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Upstage Revolution
 Hastings High School
First Place 

 Cricket Choralation
 Fall Creek High School
Second Place 

 Sound Dimension
 Flambeau High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance
 Encore
 Eau Claire South Middle School
Exhibition Only 
Comments Only 
 Soaring Sound
 Sauk Prairie Middle School
Exhibition Only 
Comments Only 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 33 members (view all)  



jleonauskas1





HastingsDivaz1





mary.kittr...1





magsj20001





amazin_gra...





mflip02



31 comments • Sort by

1 2 Next



th on Feb 6, 2017, 4:08 PM
Post #31
+2
The rest of the judges were...

Jimmy Erickson
Tom Hales
Scott Hensiak (Bands)
Mark Quamme
Cathy Reitz (Solo Comp)
Gary Schwartzhoff


K

kmchas on Feb 5, 2017, 6:16 PM
Post #30
+1
Prep Division:

1st - Hastings Upstage Revolution
2nd - Fall Creek Cricket Choralation
3rd - Flambeau Sound Dimension


R

ra1190 on Feb 5, 2017, 5:11 PM
Post #29
 
Prep Division

1: Upstage Revolution
2: Fall Creek Cricket Choralation
3: Flambeau


M

msc2014 on Feb 5, 2017, 5:24 AM
Post #28
+2
single gender

1st divas
2nd octave above
3rd ytbn




sunglasses_chic08 on Feb 5, 2017, 4:56 AM
Post #27
+2


QUOTE (MattMiller17 @ Feb 05 2017, 04:41 AM) *

FINAL RESULTS:

GC: Hastings (BV, BC, BB)
1RU: Totino
2RU: Sauk Prarie
3RU: Milton
4RU: North St. Paul
5RU: Tomah




Yay congrats to Totino!! I miss this so much sometimes




MattMiller17 on Feb 5, 2017, 4:41 AM
Post #26
+3
FINAL RESULTS:

GC: Hastings (BV, BC, BB)
1RU: Totino
2RU: Sauk Prarie
3RU: Milton
4RU: North St. Paul
5RU: Tomah




MattMiller17 on Feb 5, 2017, 4:00 AM
Post #25
+1
Final prediction before award announcements, based on finals performances:

GC: Hastings (BV, BB)
1RU: Sauk Prarie (BC) (I'm hoping cause dang they KILLED it)
2RU: Totino Grace
3RU: North St. Paul
4RU: Milton
5RU: Tomah




MattMiller17 on Feb 5, 2017, 1:15 AM
Post #24
 
Anyone know preliminary results? What were placements for prep division, single gender, best soloists?

M

msc2014 on Feb 5, 2017, 12:43 AM
Post #23
+1
Milton
Totino grace
Tomah
N saint Paul
Hastings
Sauk

That is the order of performance


S

scoobydrew13 on Feb 5, 2017, 12:19 AM
Post #22
+1
Updates?? I know prelims were announced

R

rosslemke26 on Feb 4, 2017, 1:46 AM
Post #21
 
Some predictions just for fun!

GC: Hastings (BV, BC, BB)
1RU:Milton/Totino
2RU:Milton/Totino
3RU:Sauk
4RU:North St. Paul
5RU:Tomah

Good luck everybody!! Have a great show choir Saturday!


S

scoobydrew13 on Feb 2, 2017, 8:21 PM
Post #20
+1
Predictions because why not!

GC: Hastings (BV,BC)
1RU: Milton (BB)
2RU Totino Grace
3RU: Sauk
4RU: North St. Paul
5RU: Tomah


Good luck to all groups competing! Wish I could be there! Super bummed about no livestream


D

dillydallier on Feb 1, 2017, 5:13 PM
Post #19
 


QUOTE (watchaa @ Jan 27 2017, 12:41 AM) *

Predictions:

GC-Hastings(Sweep)
1st RU-Totino
2nd RU-Milton
3rd RU-Sauk
4th RU-North St Paul
5th RU-Tomah



I second this one




Lexiann1017 on Jan 30, 2017, 8:27 PM
Post #18
+3
My predictions!

G.C: Hastings (Sweep)
1RU: Milton/Company of Singers
2RU: Milton/Company of Singers
3RU: Northern Lights
4RU: Sauk
5RU: Eau Claire

Good luck to all groups competing!




sadiegurl on Jan 29, 2017, 6:14 PM
Post #17
 
Predictions!
GC: Hastings (Sweep)
1RU: Totino COS
2RU: Sauk/North Saint Paul
3RU: Sauk/North Saint Paul
4RU: Tomah
5RU: Milton/Colby




Cameronpopout on Jan 29, 2017, 6:35 AM
Post #16
 
Predictions!!
GC: Hastings (BV/BB)
1RU: Totino-Grace BC
2RU: Milton
3RU: North St. Paul
4RU: Tomah
5RU: Sauk prairie




jleonauskas on Jan 29, 2017, 5:50 AM
Post #15
+2
GC: Hastings (BV/BC/BB)
1RU: Totino-Grace
2RU: Tomah
3RU: North St. Paul
4RU: Sauk Prairie
5RU: Milton

** prediction based solely on 2016/2017 results // not my opinion **




watchaa on Jan 27, 2017, 12:41 AM
Post #14
+6
Predictions:

GC-Hastings(Sweep)
1st RU-Totino
2nd RU-Milton
3rd RU-Sauk
4th RU-North St Paul
5th RU-Tomah


T

TamSchmitz on Jan 26, 2017, 7:39 PM
Post #13
 


QUOTE (pjiverson @ Jan 22 2017, 12:35 AM) *

Will you be having live stream again this year? Last year's was so amazing with multi-cameras



I do not think we are able to do the Live Feed this year. Still working on it.....


T

TamSchmitz on Jan 26, 2017, 7:38 PM (Edited)
Post #12
+1
Official -- I THINK (LOL):

7:45 South Middle School “Encore”
8:10 Sauk Prairie Middle School Soaring Sound
8:35 Totino Encore Singers
9:00 Milton Octave Above
9:25 Sauk Prairie YTBN

10:00 Flambeau Sound Dimension
10:25 Hastings Divaz
10:50 Fall Creek Cricket Choralation
11:15 Hastings Upstage Revolution
11:40 Totino-Grace Testostertones

12:50 Colby The Coalition
1:20 Sauk Prairie Executive Session
1:50 Milton Choralation
2:20 EC North Northernaires
2:50 Altoona Locomotion

3:25 Tomah Limited Edition
3:55 Totino-Grace Company of Singers
4:25 North St. Paul Northern Lights
4:55 Hastings Riverside Company
5;25 Memorial Eagle Show Choir
5:50-6:15
Awards Ceremony (25 minutes)

7:00 Outstanding Soloist and Small Group
7:15 Finals Group 1
7:45 Finals Group 2
8:15 Finals Group 3
8:45 Finals Group 4
9:15 Finals Group 5
9:45 Finals Group 6
10:15 OASC Exhibition

> Added



1 2 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2021 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.