Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters 2017


Event Info


January 20th-21st, 2017

Venue Info

Jackson Preparatory School
Fortenberry Theatre, Centre for Arts & Leadership
3100 Lakeland Dr.
Jackson, MS 39232

Phone: (601) 939-8611

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  18 Mixed Groups
  5 Womens Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Jackson Preparatory School "Reveillon"

Judges:

  Trent Buglewicz
  Winona Costello
  Jonathan Shew
  Lexi Robson
  Brittney Aven

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Jackson Prep Show Choir Masters 2017









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 The Network
 Homewood High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Visions
 Grenada High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
Best Costumes 

 Imagination
 West Jones High School
Third Place 

 Brio
 Brandon High School
4th Place 

 Varsity Singers
 Auburn High School
5th Place 

 Encore
 Jackson Academy
6th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Radica
 Briarwood Christian School
First Place 

 Sound Surge
 Biloxi High School
Second Place 

 Melodic Impact
 Beech High School
Third Place 
Patriot Award 

 The Associate
 Homewood High School
4th Place 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 Resonance

 Richland High School
Placement Unknown 

 Premiers

 Columbia Academy
Placement Unknown 

 Extreme

 Clinton Christian Academy
Placement Unknown 

 Innergy

 Pisgah Jr/Sr High School
Placement Unknown 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Revolution
 West Jones High School
First Place 

 Elan
 Auburn High School
Second Place 

 Harmonix
 Beech High School
Third Place 

 Karis

 Briarwood Christian School
No Placement 

 The Legacy

 Homewood High School
No Placement 


 Middle School Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Spark
 Petal Middle School
First Place 

 Showtime
 Jackson Academy
Second Place 

 Blitz
 Brandon Middle School
Third Place 


 Middle School Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Cougar Show Choir
 Northwest Rankin Middle School
First Place 

 One Life
 Clinton Christian Academy
Second Place 

 Insync
 Laurel Middle School
Third Place 

 Velocity

 Purvis Middle School
No Placement 

 Exclusive

 Columbia Academy
No Placement 

 Prodigy

 Pisgah Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 

 Boom

 Brandon Middle School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 36 members (view all)  



lizzymagee1





Laurel2263





mrsrivers07





asanders1





savannah_g...1





latham_nance1



68 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3 4



Jeff. on Dec 11, 2016, 5:43 PM
Post #1
 
The schedule, via LaDarrius, is posted.

The first set of awards are scheduled for 4:25 PM, second set at 8:35 PM, they'll be taking 5 finalists, and final awards at 11:45 PM.



Prev 1 2 3 4





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.