Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 Season > Underwood Ultimate Show Choir Competition 2016


Event Info


March 19th, 2016
  11:00am

Venue Info

Underwood High School
629 North St.
Underwood, IA 51576

Phone: (712) 566-2703

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Underwood "Unlimited"

Judges:

  Cheri Helmer-Riensche
  Joel Johnston
  Arla Clausen
  Luke Johnson Lovegood
  Wes Hansmeyer

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Underwood Ultimate Show Choir Competition 2016









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Rebelaires
 Westwood Jr/Sr High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Rylee Winters) 

 Swingsations
 Carroll High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Female Soloist (Sarah Sweeney) 

 Off-Center Stage
 Logan-Magnolia Jr/Sr High School
Second Runner Up 

 Center Stage
 Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center High School
3rd Runner Up 

 EagleRock!
 Keota High School
4th Runner Up 

 Show Stoppers
 Stanton High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Titan Force
 Lewis Central Middle School
First Place 

 Celebration
 Gerald W. Kirn Middle School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Gerald W. Kirn Middle School
Third Place 

 Titan Fire
 Lewis Central Middle School
4th Place 

 Thrive
 Tri-Center Middle School
5th Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 1 of 1 members  



tgerk



3 comments • Sort by

T

tgerk on Mar 20, 2016, 8:13 PM
Post #3
+1
Best Female Soloist was Sarah Sweeney from Carroll.
Best Male Soloist was Rylee Winters from Westwood.


T

tgerk on Mar 20, 2016, 8:00 PM
Post #2
+1
Middle School Division
1st - Council Bluffs Lewis Central Titan Force
2nd - ?
3rd - ?
4th - Council Bluffs Lewis Central Titan Fire

Daytime Awards High School
1st - Westwood Rebelaires
2nd - Carroll Swingsations
3rd - Logan Magnolia Off Center Stage

Finals
5th RU - Stanton Showstoppers
4th RU - Keota Eagle Rock!
3rd RU - Guthrie Center Center Stage
2nd RU - Logan-Magnolia Off Center Stage
1st RU - Carroll Swingsations (Best Vocals, Best Female Vocalist)
Grand Champs - Westwood Rebelaires (Best Choreo, Best Band, Best Male Vocalist)




Jeff. on Jan 13, 2016, 5:11 AM
Post #1
+1
The inaugural Underwood Ultimate competition is posted. They'll be taking 6 finalists with the "Unlimited" host performance set for 7:20 PM and final awards directly following.






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.