Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 Season > Grand Island Islander Invitational 2016


Event Info


February 27th, 2016
  8:30am

Venue Info

Grand Island Senior High School
2124 N. Lafayette Ave.
Grand Island, NE 68803

Phone: (308) 385-5950

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  17 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  Grand Island Senior High "Ultimate Image"
  Grand Island Senior High "Sweet Revelation"
  Grand Island Senior High "Future Image"

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Grand Island Islander Invitational 2016









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Excel
 Elkhorn High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist 

 14 Karat Gold
 Grand Island Northwest High School
First Runner Up 

 Voices 'N Harmony
 Lincoln Northeast High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist 

 Ensemble
 Burke High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Take II
 Bellevue East High School
4th Runner Up 

 The Ambassadors
 Omaha South High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Costumes 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Dynamix

 Lincoln Northeast High School
Placement Unknown 

 Bella Voce

 Grand Island Northwest High School
Placement Unknown 

 Exclamat!on

 Elkhorn High School
Placement Unknown 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 25 members (view all)  



mckaskie1





tsorenson1





mramirezgalin1





DiegoT1





peanutpete1





musicalmandy71



5 comments • Sort by



Jeff. on Feb 28, 2016, 4:28 AM
Post #5
 
Results posted.



JordanIsAnAlto on Feb 23, 2016, 7:13 PM (Edited)
Post #4
 


QUOTE (yankee96 @ Feb 23 2016, 03:52 AM) *

Anyone have a schedule for this one??

Groups I know of:
Bellevue East
Elkhorn
Grand Island Northwest
Lincoln Northeast



I posted the schedule fam.




JordanIsAnAlto on Feb 23, 2016, 7:09 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+2
I have a schedule.

Prep Division:
Dynamic Lincoln Northeast 8:50
Bella Voce Northwest 9:10
Exclamation Elkhorn High 9:30
(Exhibition) Sweet Rev 9:50

Open Division:
Purple Reign Deshler 10:15
Cardinal & Black Singers Harvard 10:40
18th Street Singers Ord 11:05

Lunch 11:30-12:30

9th Street Singers Chase County 12:35
Vocal Eclipse Central City 1:00
Sidney Raiders Sidney 1:25
Dukes & Duchesses York 1:50
Take II Bellevue East 2:15
The Ambassadors Omaha South 2:40
Ensemble Omaha Burke 3:05
Future Image (Exhibition) 3:30

Break 3:30-3:45

Explosion Omaha North 3:45
Voices 'N' Harmony Lincoln Northeast 4:10
14 Karat Gold Northwest 4:35
Excel Elkhorn High 5:00
Ultimate Image (Exhibition) 5:25

Daytime Awards @ 5:45

Excited to see all the groups this year!!

Schedule added!




musicalmandy7 on Feb 23, 2016, 5:18 PM
Post #2
 
PREP:

Lincoln Northeast "Dynamic"
Northwest "Bella Voce"
Elkhorn High "Exclamation"


OPEN:

Deshler "Purple Reign"
Harvard "Cardinal & Black Singers"
Ord "18th Street Singers"

Chase County "9th Street Singers"
Central City "Vocal Eclipse"
Sidney "Sidney Raiders"
York "Dukes & Duchesses"
Bellevue East "Take II"
Omaha South "The Ambassadors"
Omaha Burke "Ensemble"

Omaha North "Explosion"
Lincoln Northeast "Voices 'N' Harmony"
Northwest "14 Karat Gold"
Elkhorn High "Excel"




yankee96 on Feb 23, 2016, 3:52 AM (Edited)
Post #1
+2
Anyone have a schedule for this one??

Groups I know of:
Bellevue East
Elkhorn
Grand Island Northwest
Lincoln Northeast







Sponsored






©2002-2020 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.