Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2013 Season
Lebanon Show Choir Classic 2013
Event Info
March 16th, 2013
Venue Info
Lebanon District Performance Center
160 Miller Road
Lebanon, OH 45036
Phone:
(513) 934-5300
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
15 Mixed Groups
2 Treble Groups
Hosts:
Lebanon "Singers"
Judges:
George Edge
Shane Coe
Joseph Beal
Jean-Michael Lander
Kristin Anderson
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Lebanon Show Choir Classic 2013
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Finals
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Swingers Unlimited
Marysville High School
Grand Champion
Best Choreography
Best Show Concept
Royalaires
Zionsville High School
First Runner Up
Best Vocals
Best Band
Best Crew (tie)
Show Cards
Colerain High School
Second Runner Up
Best Costumes
Friends
Beavercreek High School
3rd Runner Up
Best Crew (tie)
Best Female Soloist (Lauren Saxe)
Choraliers
Edgewood High School
4th Runner Up
Choralaires
Zionsville High School
5th Runner Up
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Royalaires
Zionsville High School
First Place
Swingers Unlimited
Marysville High School
Second Place
Friends
Beavercreek High School
Third Place
Show Cards
Colerain High School
4th Place
Capital Sounds
McGavock High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Purple Pizzazz
Middletown High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Choralaires
Zionsville High School
First Place
Choraliers
Edgewood High School
Second Place
AristoCats
Tullahoma High School
Third Place
Ladies
McGavock High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Dually Noted
West Jessamine High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Mixed Division - Tier III
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Legacy
Donelson Christian Academy
First Place
High Society
Jonathan Alder High School
Second Place
Best Male Soloist
People's Choice
Impressions
Cory-Rawson High School
Third Place
Judge's Choice
Illumination
Millersport Jr/Sr High School
No Placement
Madrigals
Portsmouth East High School
No Placement
Top Twenty
Kenton High School
No Placement
Attending Members
displaying
6
of
27
members (
view all
)
Ben Warner
Caprix
36kap36
Ryan07
b_zop18
PMcDermott13
84 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
King Of Games
•
on Feb 17, 2013, 6:05 PM
Post #4
QUOTE
(Patrickmon @ Jan 22 2013, 06:52 PM)
Schedule:
Millersport 'The Illumination'
East High 'Madrigals'
McGavick 'Ladies' (Ladies)
Churobusco 'New Era'
Marysville 'Swingers Unlimited'
Jonathon Alder 'High Society'
McGavick 'Capital Sounds' (Mixed)
Tulahoma AristoCats
Zionsville 'Choralares' (Ladies)
Lunch
Donelson 'Christian Legacy'
Edgewood 'Choraliers'
West Jesamine 'Dually Noted'
Zionsville 'Royalares' (Mixed)
Colerain 'Showcards'
Afternoon Judge Break
Kenton 'Top 20'
Cory Rawson 'The Impressions'
Middletown 'Purple Pizzaz'
Beavercreek 'Friends'
Lebanon (Host)
Daytime Awards
6 Finalists - 8:00pm
Were going to be there ALL day.
B
Ben Warner
•
on Feb 17, 2013, 4:59 PM
(Edited)
Post #3
27 more days left!
This is going to be a fierce competition between Marysville, Colerain, Beavercreek, Zionsville and Edgewood
SO EXCITED.
A
ADad
•
on Jan 28, 2013, 1:50 PM
Post #2
+5
Finalists in no order:
Marysville
Zionsville Mixed
Edgewood
Colerain
Beavercreek
Churobusco
Patrick
•
on Jan 22, 2013, 6:52 PM
Post #1
+3
Schedule:
Millersport 'The Illumination'
East High 'Madrigals'
McGavick 'Ladies' (Ladies)
Churobusco 'New Era'
Marysville 'Swingers Unlimited'
Jonathon Alder 'High Society'
McGavick 'Capital Sounds' (Mixed)
Tulahoma AristoCats
Zionsville 'Choralares' (Ladies)
Lunch
Donelson 'Christian Legacy'
Edgewood 'Choraliers'
West Jesamine 'Dually Noted'
Zionsville 'Royalares' (Mixed)
Colerain 'Showcards'
Afternoon Judge Break
Kenton 'Top 20'
Cory Rawson 'The Impressions'
Middletown 'Purple Pizzaz'
Beavercreek 'Friends'
Lebanon (Host)
Daytime Awards
6 Finalists - 8:00pm
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.