Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Webb City Showcase 2024


Event Info



March 1st-2nd, 2024


Venue Info

Webb City High School
621 N. Madison St.
Webb City, MO 64870

Phone: (417) 673-6010

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  6 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Webb City "Singers"
  Webb City "Bella Vocé"
  Webb City "DoMENance"
  Webb City Junior "Polyphonics"
  Webb City Junior "Euphonics"

Judges:

  James Levy

  Hannah Green

  Lara Moffett Menard

  Gavin Phillips (critique)

  Ashley Coffer (critique)


Tickets

Friday
$10 Adult
$5 Student

Saturday
$15 Adult
$10 Student

All Weekend
$20 Adult

Map



Webb City Showcase 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 BV Singers
 Blue Valley High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Show Design 
Best Crew 
Best Ballad 

 Touch of Class
 Joplin High School
First Runner Up 

 Sound Dimension
 Joplin High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Opener 

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Closer 

 Vocal Motion
 Mt. Vernon High School
4th Runner Up 

 Classic Blend
 Blue Valley High School
5th Runner Up 

 Treble Effects
 Nevada High School
6th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Hillside Singers
 Pleasant Hill High School
First Place 
Best Closer 

 Rhapsody n' Rhythm
 McDonald County High School
Second Place 
Best Soloist (Gracie Hollis) 

 Soundsational Singers
 Nevada High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Vocal Motion
 Mt. Vernon High School
First Place 

 Starstruck
 Seneca High School
Second Place 

 Blue Harmony
 Hollister High School
Third Place 

 Sound Collage
 El Dorado Springs High School
4th Place 
Best Soloist (Corbin Collins) 

 Patriot Singers
 East Newton High School
5th Place 

 Center Stage

 Cassville High School
No Placement 


Mixed Division - Tier IV
 

Groups

 Harmony
 Green Ridge High School
First Place 

 Encore
 Cole Camp High School
Second Place 

 Finale
 Lincoln High School
Third Place 


Treble Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of placement

 Sound Machine
 Carthage Junior High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Wildcat Singers
 Neosho Junior High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Sho Stoppers
 Neosho Junior High School
Third Place 

 Sound Intensity
 Carthage Junior High School
4th Place 

 New Sounds
 Joplin Middle Schools
5th Place 

 Sound Investment
 El Dorado Springs Middle School
6th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 11 members (view all)  



EmmaEMC24





jasmynwils...





mbenham





em_clark2007





Ethan.Matlock





shionaf07



You must be logged in to post comments

9 comments • Sort by



ZacharyPettit on Mar 3, 2024, 9:06 PM
Post #9
 
Best Solos were Gracie Hollis (McDonald County) and Corban Collins (El Dorado)



ZacharyPettit on Mar 3, 2024, 8:12 PM
Post #6
+1
Friday Night results:
1: Carthage Sound Machine (BV)
2. Neosho Wild Cat Singers (BC)
3. Neosho Sho Stoppers
4. Carthage Sound Intensity
5. Joplin
6. El Dorado





Will. on Mar 3, 2024, 8:17 PM
Post #7
 
Thank you! Does this mean that Nevada was seventh (as the only group you didn't list) or that they didn't attend?




ZacharyPettit on Mar 3, 2024, 9:05 PM
Post #8
+1
They were not able to attend. Sorry! Should’ve mentioned that!



Jeff. on Mar 2, 2024, 9:55 PM
Post #4
 
Finalists are posted.




Jeff. on Mar 3, 2024, 1:43 AM
Post #5
 
Final results are posted.



ZacharyPettit on Feb 25, 2024, 8:56 PM
Post #3
+1
Judges:
James Levy
Hannah Green
Lara Menard
Gavin Phillips (critique)
Ashley Coffer (critique)


S

Samuel.Dollins on Feb 8, 2024, 12:10 PM
Post #2
+2
Friday Night

Neosho JH The Sho-Stoppers - 5:30
Carthage JH Sound INtensity - 5:55
Joplin MS Future Sounds - 6:20
Nevada MS Future Sounds - 7:10
El Dorado Springs JH Sound INvestment - 7:35
Neosho JH Wildcat Singers 8:00
Carthage Sound Machine 8:25


S

Samuel.Dollins on Feb 8, 2024, 12:09 PM
Post #1
+2
Saturday Schedule

School - Class - Performance Time
Seneca Starstruck - 3 - 8:00
McDonald County Rhapsody "N" Rhythm - 4 - 8:25
Nevada Treble Effects - Treble - 8:50
Mount Vernon Vocal Motion - 3 - 9:15
Pleasant Hill Powerhouse - Bass - 9:40

Blue Valley Classic Blend - Prep - 10:15
Joplin Sound Dimension - 5 - 10:40
Green Ridge Harmony - 1 - 11:05
Lincoln Finale - 2 - 11:30
Cassville Centerstage - 3 - 11:55

Pleasant Hill Hillside Singers - 4 - 1:15
El Dorado Springs Sound Collage - 3 - 1:40
Cole Camp Encore - 2 - 2:05
Hollister Blue Harmony Singers - 3 - 2:30

Pleasant Hill Hilltop Harmony - Treble - 3:30
East Newton Patriot Singers - 3- 3:55
Blue Valley Chamber Singers - 5- 4:20
Nevada Soundsational Singers - 4- 4:45
Joplin Touch of Class - Treble - 5:10







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.