Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Bishop Hendricken Lil' Rhody Rumble 2024


Event Info



March 22nd-23rd, 2024


Venue Info

Bishop Hendricken High School
McNally Gymnasium
2615 Warwick Avenue
Warwick, RI 02889

Phone: (401) 739-3450

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups
  5 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Bishop Hendricken "Paramount"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map




Bishop Hendricken Lil' Rhody Rumble 2024









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups in order of performance

 Dynamix

 Dartmouth High School
2:15 PM 

 Ignition

 Leominster High School
2:45 PM 

 SHOUT

 Music Academy of Western New York
3:15 PM 


Middle School Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 Image

 Easton Middle School
6:00 PM 

 Prestige

 Dudley Middle School
6:25 PM 

 Interlude

 Andover Middle School
6:50 PM 

 Mirage

 Charlton Middle School
7:15 PM 

 Debut

 Tantasqua Junior High School
7:40 PM 

 ROAR

 Music Academy of Western New York
8:05 PM 


Attending Members displaying 4 of 4 members  



idmjedi





k3369





Case F





Zach_256



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by

C

christiankabbas on Feb 16, 2024, 2:16 PM
Post #3
+2
UPDATED/FINAL Schedule!

Friday, March 22

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION

6:00 PM: Easton Middle School “Image”
6:25: Dudley Middle School “Prestige”
6:50: Andover Middle School “Interlude”
7:15: Charlton Middle School “Mirage”
7:40: Tantasqua Regional Jr. High “Debut”
8:05: Music Academy of Western New York “Roar”
8:30: Bishop Hendricken High School “Paramount” HOST
9:00: Middle School Awards

Saturday, March 23
TREBLE/BASS DIVISION

10:00 AM: Somerset Berkeley Regional High School “Amplify”
10:30 AM: Waltham High School “Music Express”
11:00 AM: Andover High School: “Back to Bass-ics”
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM: BREAK
11:45 AM: Andover High School: “Nothin But Treble”
12:15 PM: Tantasqua Regional High School “Applause”
12:45 PM: Shepherd Hill Regional High School “Illusion”
1:15 PM-2:15 PM: LUNCH BREAK

SMALL MIXED DIVISION
2:15 PM: Dartmouth High School “Dynamix”
2:45 PM: Leominster High School “Ignition”
3:15 PM: Music Academy of Western New York “Shout”

4:00 PM: Small Mixed and Treble/Bass Awards
4:15 PM-4:30 PM: BREAK

LARGE MIXED DIVISION
4:30 PM: Somerset Berkeley Regional High School “Electrify”
5:10 PM: Andover High School “From Start To Finish”
5:50 PM: Shepherd Hill Regional High School “Fantasy”
6:30 PM-7:30 PM: DINNER BREAK

7:30 PM: Tantasqua Regional High School “Encore!”
8:10 PM: South Windsor High School “Choral Spectrum”
8:50 PM: Waltham High School “Music Unlimited”

9:30 PM: Bishop Hendricken High School “Paramount” HOST
10:00 PM: Large Mixed Awards





Häakon on Feb 16, 2024, 2:24 PM
Post #4
+3
Thank you for the schedule! Glad to see this competition healthy and thriving.



idmjedi on Feb 14, 2024, 10:34 PM
Post #2
+1
So excited to attend this competition for the first time! Can’t wait to see so many groups there this year



idmjedi on Feb 14, 2024, 10:32 PM (Edited)
Post #1
+1
Schedule for Lil Rhody Rumble 2024:

Middle school division on Friday:

6:00 PM: Easton Middle School “Image”
6:25: Dudley Middle School “Prestige”
6:50: Andover Middle School “Interlude”
7:15: Charlton Middle School “Mirage”
7:40: Tantasqua Regional Jr. High “Debut”
8:05: Music Academy of Western New York “Roar”
8:30: Bishop Hendricken High School “Paramount” HOST
9:00: Middle School Awards

Day Time Saturday
Treble/Bass Division:

10:00 AM: Somerset Berkeley Regional High School “Amplified”
10:30: Andover High School: “Back to Bass-ics”
11:00: Andover High School: “Nothin But Treble”
11:30: Waltham High School “Music Express”
12:00: Tantasqua Regional High School “Applause”
12:30: Shepherd Hill Regional High School “Illusion”
1:00-2:00: LUNCH BREAK

Small Mixed Division
2:00: Dartmouth High School “Dynamix”
2:30: Leominster High School “Ignition”
3:00: Music Academy of Western New York “Shout”

3:45: Small Mixed and Treble/Bass Awards
4:00-4:30: Break

Large Mixed Division
4:30: Shepherd Hill Regional High School “Fantasy”
5:10: Andover High School “From Start To Finish”
5:50: Somerset Berkeley Regional High School “Electrify”

6:30-7:30: Dinner Break

7:30: Tantasqua Regional High School “Encore”
8:10: South Windsor High School “Choral Spectrum”
8:50: Waltham High School “Music Unlimited”

9:30: Bishop Hendricken High School “Paramount” HOST
10:00: Large Mixed Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.