Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational 2024


Event Info



February 24th, 2024


Venue Info

Mooresville High School
550 N. Indiana St.
Mooresville, IN 46158

Phone: (317) 831-9203

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  12 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Mooresville "Spotlighters"
  Mooresville "Finesse"
  Mooresville "Nexus"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

$20

Kids 5 & under admitted free

Cash or Card

Map



Mooresville Spotlighter Invitational 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Accents
 Avon High School
First Place 

 Central Sound
 Lawrence Central High School
Second Place 

 Encores
 Pike High School
Third Place 

 Vocal Pointe
 Columbus North High School
4th Place 

 Goldenaires
 Decatur Central High School
5th Place 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Pendletones
 Pendleton Heights High School
First Place 

 Charisma
 Lebanon High School
Second Place 

 Synergy
 Shelbyville High School
Third Place 

 Soundwaves

 Owen Valley High School
No Placement 

 Shooting Stars

 Monrovia High School
No Placement 

 Jubilaires

 Beech Grove High School
No Placement 

 Knight Rhythms

 East Noble High School
No Placement 

 Crimson Heat

 New Palestine High School
No Placement 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Rhythmaires
 Indian Creek High School
First Place 

 New Direction
 Decatur Central High School
Second Place 


Treble Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Attraction
 Avon High School
First Place 

 North Stars
 Columbus North High School
Second Place 

 Mystiques
 Pike High School
Third Place 

 Expressions

 Decatur Central High School
No Placement 

 Sweets

 Lawrence Central High School
No Placement 


Treble Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Emerald Suites
 Pendleton Heights High School
First Place 

 Premiere Edition
 East Noble High School
Second Place 

 Diamond Sensations
 New Palestine High School
Third Place 

 New Edition

 Pendleton Heights High School
No Placement 

 Elan & Co

 Beech Grove High School
No Placement 

 Sweet Pizazz

 Owen Valley High School
No Placement 

 Sing Sensation

 New Prairie High School
No Placement 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 29 members (view all)  



gabbysmile...





simoneb33





kim.garcia...





ethngrm_11





lukesigler





MGerbers



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by

T

Tyyy on Feb 26, 2024, 11:09 AM
Post #7
+1
does anyone know the individual placements for the choirs that didnt make top 3?




Ross H on Feb 27, 2024, 7:59 PM
Post #8
+2
I heard that In large mixed, Vocal Pointe got 4th and Goldenaires got 5th

E

ethngrm_11 on Feb 25, 2024, 2:46 AM
Post #6
 
RESULTS:
Tier 2 Univoiced:
GC: Pendleton Heights “Emerald Suites”
1RU: East Noble “Premiere Edition”
2RU: New Palestine “Diamond Sensations”

Tier 2 Mixed:
GC: Pendleton Heights “Pendletones”
1RU: Lebanon “Charisma”
2RU: Shelbyville “Synergy”

Tier 1 Univoice:
GC: Avon “Attraction”
1RU: Columbus North “North Stars”
2RU: Pike “Mystiques

Tier 2 Mixed:
GC: Avon “Accents”
1RU: Lawrence Central “Central Sound”
2RU: Pike “Encores”




strewdahly on Feb 24, 2024, 7:50 PM
Post #5
 
have daytime results been announced?

E

ethngrm_11 on Feb 23, 2024, 12:50 PM
Post #4
 
There will now be an awards ceremony at 5:45 pm immediately after Finesse performs. This will be for all Tier 2 and open choirs. At the 12 am awards, all Tier 1, Concert Choirs, and solo competition will be announced. If a soloist from a small school or open school places in the solo competition, they will be announced at the first awards.



CSDadTad on Feb 19, 2024, 9:31 AM
Post #1
+1
Any info on who's coming to this competition?




Daddio317 on Feb 20, 2024, 1:40 PM
Post #3
 
Just posted the list I received this morning.



Daddio317 on Feb 20, 2024, 1:38 PM
Post #2
 
Choir Name Performance Time

Festival
Indian Creek - Rhythmaires 7:45 AM
Decatur Central-New Direction 8:15 AM

Small Univoiced
Pendleton Heights - New Edition 8:45 AM
Beech Grove-Elan & Co 9:15 AM
Owen Valley Sweet Pizzazz 9:45 AM
New Prairie - Sing Sensation 10:15 AM
New Palestine - Diamond Sensations 10:45 AM
Pendleton Heights - Emerald Suites 11:15 AM
East Noble - Premiere Edition 11:45 AM

Lunch Break

Small Mixed
Owen Valley - The Valley Soundwaves 1:15 PM
Lebanon-Charisma 1:45 PM
Monrovia - Shooting Stars 2:15 PM
Beech Grove-Jubilaires 2:45 PM
Shelbyville-Synergy 3:15 PM
East Noble - Knight Rhythms 3:45 PM
Pendleton Heights - Pendletones 4:15 PM
New Palestine Crimson Heat 4:45 PM
Mooresville-Finesse (exhibition) 5:15 PM

Supper Break

Large Univoiced
Decatur Central - Expressions 6:15 PM
Columbus North North Stors 6:45 PM
Lawrence Central - Sweets 7:15 PM
Avon-Attraction 7:45 PM
Pike - Mystiques 8:15 PM

Break

Large Mixed
Columbus North Vocal Pointe 8:55 PM
Decatur Central - Goldenaires 9:25 PM
Lawrence Central - The Central Sound 9:55 PM
Pike - Encores 10:25 PM
Avon - Accents 10:55 PM
Mooresville - Spotlighters (exhibition) 11:25 PM

AWARDS 12:00 AM







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.