Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Tift County Peach State Invitational 2024


Event Info



March 9th, 2024


Venue Info

Tift County High School
Performing Arts Center
1 Blue Devil Way
Tifton, GA 31794

Phone: (229) 387-9700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  2 Treble Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Tift County "8th Street Singing Company"
  Tift County "Ladies Choice"
  Tift County "Tiftosterone"
  Eighth Street "One Voice"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

$15

Map



Tift County Peach State Invitational 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Brio
 Brandon High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Case Farnham) 

 Singers
 Oak Mountain High School
Second Place 
Best Overall Effect 

 Center Stage
 Oak Grove High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Applause
 Appling County High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
Best Soloist (Lily Rowe) 

 Syndicated Sound
 Tarpon Springs High School
Second Place 

 Grand Finale
 Rome High School
Third Place 

 Encore Unlimited
 Fitzgerald High School
4th Place 

 EnChorus
 North Paulding High School
5th Place 

 Vibe
 Eufaula High School
6th Place 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Bellas
 Brandon High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Most Valuable Choir 
Best Soloist (Carsen Flowers) 

 The Muses
 Oak Mountain High School
Second Place 
Best Overall Effect 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Blitz
 Brandon Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Overall Effect 
Most Valuable Choir 
Best Soloist (Whitley Kilgo) 

 Boom
 Brandon Middle School
Second Place 

 CenterStage
 Appling County Middle School
Third Place 

 Grand Illusion
 Rome Middle School
4th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 33 members (view all)  



kpurvis06





emery_niem...





aveoir





ZZ:)





catainswor...





Mag25



You must be logged in to post comments

16 comments • Sort by



willieboi2000 on Mar 10, 2024, 7:55 PM (Edited)
Post #16
 
Huge congrats to all of Brandon's groups!



jdcritt on Mar 9, 2024, 11:31 PM
Post #15
 
Championship Division:

1. Brandon
2. Oak Mountain
3. Oak Grove
Vocals - Brandon
Choreography - Brandon
Overall Effect - Oak Mountain
Soloist - Case Farnham (Brio)

Something from earlier:

Most Valuable Choir - Bellas




Jason.M.Odom on Mar 9, 2024, 11:31 PM
Post #14
 
tier i results:
1st- Brandon "Brio"
2nd- Oak Mountain "Singers"
3rd- Oak Grove "Center Stage"

Best Show Design- Oak Mountain "Singers"
Best Choreo- Brandon "Brio"
Best Vocals- Brandon "Brio"
Best Solo in a show - Brandon "Brio" Case Farnham
Most Valuable Choir Award (Peoples Choice) - Brandon "Bellas"


L

leo.bravoo on Mar 9, 2024, 8:31 PM
Post #13
 
Best soloist - Carsen Flowers



CarterTempleton235 on Mar 9, 2024, 8:20 PM
Post #12
+1
Small and Singe Clef:

Small Division:
1st Place: Appling County
2nd Place: Tarpon Springs
3rd Place: Rome
4th Place: Fitzgerald
5th Place: North Paulding
Best Soloist: Lily Rowe (Appling County)
Best Visuals: Appling County
Best Overall Effect: Appling County
Best Vocals: Appling County

Single Clef:
1st Place: Brandon
2nd Place: Oak Mountain
Best Soloist: Carson Flowers (Brandon Bellas)
Best Visuals: Brandon
Best Overall Effect: Oak Mountain
Best Vocals: Brandon




Jason.M.Odom on Mar 9, 2024, 1:59 PM
Post #11
 
Best soloist for Brandon Blitz is Whitley Kilgo



Jason.M.Odom on Mar 8, 2024, 9:39 AM
Post #6
 
Will there be a livestream for this event?


D

dobbsdurkin on Mar 8, 2024, 1:28 PM (Edited)
Post #7
 
yes, there was one last year, so I would expect for them to have one this year.




Jason.M.Odom on Mar 8, 2024, 3:30 PM
Post #8
 
thank you Dobbert




Jeff. on Mar 8, 2024, 3:40 PM
Post #9
+1
Stream link now added above


S

Sbarb323 on Mar 9, 2024, 1:43 PM
Post #10
 
When I click on the live is
that the link


N

Nickm15 on Mar 5, 2024, 3:34 PM
Post #3
 
Tier 2 is now
Eufaula “vibe” at 12:40
Fitzgerald “Encore Unlimited “at 1:15
Rome “Grand finale” at 1:45
Tarpon Springs “Syndicated sound” at 2:15
North Paulding “EnChorus” at 2:45
Appling “ Applause” at 3:15





Jeff. on Mar 5, 2024, 5:04 PM
Post #4
 
Did Tallassee "Voltage" and their other groups drop?


N

Nickm15 on Mar 5, 2024, 5:13 PM
Post #5
 
Yes



willieboi2000 on Feb 27, 2024, 6:01 PM (Edited)
Post #2
 
Overall predictions:

GC- Oak Mountain "Singers" (Vocals, Choreo)
1st ru- Brandon "Brio" (Show design)
2nd ru- Oak Mountain "The Muses"
3rd ru- Brandon "Bellas"
4th ru- Albertville "CenterStage!"/Oak Grove "Center Stage"




Will. on Jan 28, 2024, 8:05 PM
Post #1
 
Schedule added. This is a one-and-done.
8:30a - One Voice
11:25 - solo comp winners, MS awards to follow
3:00p - Ladies Choice
6:30 - solo comp winners, small mixed/single gender awards to follow
10:00 - Eighth Street Singing Company, championship awards to follow







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.