Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Biloxi Gulf Coast Classic 2024


Event Info



March 8th-9th, 2024


Venue Info

Biloxi High School
1845 Richard Dr
Biloxi, MS 39532

Phone: (228) 435-6105

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  19 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Biloxi "Sound Surge"
  Biloxi Junior "Sound Storm"

Judges:

  Josiah Telschow

  Brian Johnson

  Caroline Edgeton

  Dianne Holbert

  Scott Thorne


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map




Biloxi Gulf Coast Classic 2024









Lineup
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups in order of performance

 Voices of Central

 Keller Central High School
5:15 PM 

 Ovations

 Opelika High School
5:45 PM 

 Soundsations

 Petal High School
6:15 PM 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 


 The Ambassadors

 Northwest Rankin High School
4:45 PM 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 Gold Horizons

 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
2:30 PM 

 Rhapsody In Blue

 Spain Park High School
3:00 PM 

 Central Attraction

 Pearl River Central High School
3:30 PM 

 Legacy

 Sumrall High School
4:00 PM 


Single Clef Division
 

Groups in order of performance

 The Allure

 Northwest Rankin High School
12:30 PM 

 Voltage

 Keller Central High School
1:00 PM 

 Innovations

 Petal High School
1:30 PM 

 The Ambition

 Northwest Rankin High School
2:00 PM 


Middle School Mixed Division - Tier I
 


 The Accord

 Northwest Rankin Middle School
9:00 PM 


Middle School Mixed Division - Tier II
 


 Spark

 Petal Middle School
8:30 PM 


Middle School Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups in order of performance

 New Edition

 Pearl River Central Middle School
7:30 PM 

 Tiger Vibe

 Northeast Jones Jr/Sr High School
8:00 PM 


Middle School Mixed Division - Tier IV
 


 Impact

 Sumrall Middle School
5:45 PM 


Middle School Treble Division
 


 Exclusives

 Columbia Academy
6:15 PM 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 39 members (view all)  



lexipoo





sheighleep10





jud3pric3





_RavenS_





PCSDDirector





BraxtonB.GH



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by



willieboi2000 10 hours ago
Post #5
+2
It's awesome to see Keller Central coming to MS!

Finals predictions:
GC- Petal "Soundsations" (sweep)
1st ru- Northwest Rankin "The Ambassadors"
2nd ru- Keller Central "Voices of Central"
3rd ru- Northeast Jones "Gold Horizons"
4th ru- Petal "Innovations"/Sumrall "Legacy"/Spain Park "Rhapsody in Blue"





Will. 10 hours ago
Post #6
+2
Cristo Rey is making the drive over from Texas too! Lots of Texas flavor here.



scokely Sunday at 6:49 PM
Post #4
+2
Saturday, March 9, 2024


A Cappella Pop Schedule (Lecture Hall) Warm-Up Perform

Poplarville “Shades of Gold” 9:00 - 9:15
PRC “Sounds of PRC” 1:00 - 1:15
Sumrall “Traces of Blue” 1:15 - 1:30

Small Mixed Division (A)

Laurel “Showstoppers” 8:00 - 8:25
Pass Christian “Luminary” 8:25 - 8:50
Columbia Academy “Premiers 8:50 - 9:15
Wayne County "Orange Sensations" 9:15 - 9:40
Cristo Rey Fort Worth “Blazin’ Blue” 9:40 - 10:05
Morton “One A’Chord” 10:05 - 10:30
Pisgah “Innergy” 10:30 - 10:55
West Marion “New Era” 10:55 - 11:20
Prattville “Spotlight” 11:20 - 11:45

—---------------12:00 - Small Division Awards & Lunch—------------

Single Gender

Northwest Rankin “The Allure” 12:30 - 1:00
Central at Keller, TX “Voltage” 1:00 - 1:30
Petal High School “Innovations” 1:30 - 2:00
Northwest Rankin “The Ambitions” 2:00 - 2:30

Middle Mixed Division (AA)
Northeast Jones “Gold Horizons” 2:30 - 3:00
Spain Park “Rhapsody in Blue” 3:00 - 3:30
Pearl River Central “Central Attraction” 3:30 - 4:00
Sumrall “Legacy” 4:00 - 4:30

Large Mixed Division (AAA)
Northwest Rankin “The Ambassadors” 4:45 - 5:15

Extra Large Division (AAAA)
Central at Keller, TX “Voices of Central” 5:15 - 5:45
Opelika “Ovations” 5:45 - 6:15
Petal “Soundsations” 6:15 - 6:45
Biloxi “Sound Surge” Exhibition 6:45 - 7:15
—--------------------------------PRELIMINARY AWARDS 7:20—--------------------------------
FINALS WILL BEGIN AT 8:30




scokely Sunday at 6:33 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+1
Friday night - Middle School/Jr. High Competition

Elementary Division
Biloxi Upper “Sound Wave” Exhibition 5:15 - 5:40
Division A
Sumrall “Impact” 5:45 - 6:10

Single Gender
Columbia Academy “Girls” 6:15 - 6:45

Division AA
Pearl River “New Edition” 7:30 - 7:55
Northeast Jones “Tiger Vibe” 8:00 - 8:25

Division AAA
Petal “Spark 8:30 - 9:00

Division AAAA
Northwest Rankin “The Accord 9:00 - 9:30

Biloxi “Sound Storm” Exhibition 9:30 - 10:00
AWARDS 10:15 PM




scokely Sunday at 6:27 PM
Post #2
+2
Will post line up tonight. Judges are Josiah Telschow, Brian Johnson, Caroline Edgeton, Dianne Holbert, and Scott Thorne. Full day on Saturday!! Friday night is not as full but should be a great comp!! We are super excited to be hosting our 3rd year of BGCC.



CarterTempleton235 Sunday at 1:27 PM
Post #1
+1
Anyone know who’s coming to this comp or has a lineup of all groups?






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.