Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Dallas Center-Grimes Take Two 2024


Event Info



March 2nd, 2024


Venue Info

Dallas Center-Grimes High School
33521 240th Street
Grimes, IA 50111

Phone: (515) 986-9747

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  1 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Dallas Center-Grimes "Momentum"
  Dallas Center-Grimes "Infinity"

Judges: Unknown

Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Dallas Center-Grimes Take Two 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 Visual Adrenaline
 Ankeny High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Light, Inc.
 Des Moines Christian School
First Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Colin O'Byrne) 
Best Soloist (Isaiah Mudlaff) 

 Perpetual Motion
 Ankeny High School
Second Runner Up 

 Bella Voce
 Johnston High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Nexus
 North Polk High School
4th Runner Up 

 Intensity
 Ankeny High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier III (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups

 Perpetual Motion
 Ankeny High School
First Place 

 Salt, Co.
 Des Moines Christian School
Second Place 

 Adrenaline
 Atlantic High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Joy Collective
 Des Moines Christian School
First Place 

 Revolution
 North Polk Middle School
Second Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 12 members (view all)  



mrs_dav





avamesenbrink





AmyinIowa





Stars.In.T...





Berny





zachkragel



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by

J

jjohannsen on Mar 3, 2024, 2:00 AM
Post #5
 
Best soloists both DMC Colin O'Byrne and Isaiah Mudlaff



Jeff. on Mar 2, 2024, 10:20 PM
Post #3
 
Finalists are posted.




Jeff. on Mar 3, 2024, 1:37 AM
Post #4
 
Final results are posted.

A

AidanFarrell12345678 on Feb 26, 2024, 11:08 PM
Post #2
+1
SCHEDULE
DMC MS Joy Collective 9:00 am
North Polk MS Revolution 9:20 am
BREAK
Ankeny Perpetual Motion (prep) 10:00 am
Johnston Bella Voce (treble) 10:30 am
Ankeny Intensity (treble) 11:00 am
MS AWARDS 12:00 pm, LUNCH
Atlantic Adrenaline (prep) 1:00 pm
Marshalltown Southside Transit (treble) 1:30 pm
Westwood Sloan Rebelaires (1A) 2:00 pm
Des Monies Christian Salt Co. (prep) 2:30 pm
BREAK
Atlantic Ambassadors (3A) 3:15 pm
Ankeny Visual Adrenaline (4A) 3:45 pm
Des Monies Christian Light Inc. (2A) 4:15 pm
North Polk Nexus (3A) 4:45 pm
DCG Oak View Infinity (EX) 5:15 pm
AWARDS
Finalist 1 7:00 pm
Finalist 2 7:30 pm
Finalist 3 8:00 pm
Finalist 4 8:30 pm
Finalist 5 9:00 pm
Finalist 6 9:30 pm
DCG Momentum (EX) 10:00 pm
FINAL AWARDS







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.