Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Benton A Touch Of Class 2024


Event Info



February 10th, 2024


Venue Info

Benton Community High School
600 First Street
Van Horne, IA 52346

Phone: (319) 228-8701

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  1 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Benton Community "Celebration Co."
  Benton Community "Jubilation, Inc."
  Benton Community "Illusions"

Judges:

  Kevin Kilpatrick

  Josiah Telschow

  Joe Sato

  Adam Peters (critique/finals)

  Nathan Reynolds (critique/finals)

  Doreen Anderson (band)

  Ella Hayden (performer/captions)


Tickets

$15 Cash Only

Map



Benton A Touch Of Class 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups

 4th Avenue Jazz Company
 Iowa City High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Central Singers, Inc.
 Davenport Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Bass Soloist (Rex IntVeld) 
Best Treble Soloist (Baylee Parker) 

 The Ambassadors
 Prairie High School
Second Runner Up 

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Treble Soloist (Valencia Garcia-Jackson) 

 Vocal Dynamics
 Clear Creek Amana High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Bass Soloist (Carson Brandt) 
Best Treble Soloist (Lily Schloss) 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Vocal Dynamics
 Clear Creek Amana High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Bass Soloist (Carson Brandt) 
Best Treble Soloist (Lily Schloss) 

 Crimson & Black
 LeMars Community High School
Second Place 
Best Band 

 Sound Attraction
 Williamsburg Jr/Sr High School
Third Place 

 WD Forté
 West Delaware High School
4th Place 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Treble Soloist (Valencia Garcia-Jackson) 

 Focal Point
 Prairie High School
Second Place 
Best Band 
Best Bass Soloist (Dyllon Demorest) 

 Charisma
 Iowa City High School
Third Place 


Attending Members displaying 5 of 5 members  



Mfswartout





emerygrace





Addyboggs4





Epatty_3





Nini_flack



You must be logged in to post comments

5 comments • Sort by



Häakon on Feb 11, 2024, 12:21 AM
Post #5
 
Final results posted.

T

TillTheEnd on Feb 10, 2024, 11:32 PM
Post #4
 
Final Results?



Häakon on Feb 10, 2024, 9:02 PM
Post #3
 
Finalists posted.

T

TillTheEnd on Feb 10, 2024, 8:08 PM
Post #2
 
Daytime results?



Will. on Feb 1, 2024, 12:11 PM
Post #1
+1
Schedule is posted. A Touch of Class will take five finalists.
10:00 - Illusions
4:45 - Celebration Co., daytime awards to follow
6:15 - solo winners
6:45 - Jubilation Inc.
7:15 - finals begin
9:45 - final awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.