Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    Lincoln East Spartan Spectacular 2024


Event Info



January 27th, 2024


Venue Info

Lincoln East High School
Auditorium
1000 S. 70th Street
Lincoln, NE 68510

Phone: (402) 436-1302

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  5 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups

Hosts:

  Lincoln East "Express"
  Lincoln East "Elegance"
  Lincoln East "Elevation"

Judges:

  Erik Taylor

  Dominic Matas

  Stephani Hyatt

  Brett Epperson (critique/finals)

  Anne Chapman (critique/finals)


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Lincoln East Spartan Spectacular 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Resonance
 Lincoln Southwest High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Aubrey Falter) 

 West in the Groove
 Millard West High School
First Runner Up 

 Spectrum
 Pius X High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Performer (Sianna Christy) 

 Gold
 Norris High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Blackout
 Elkhorn South High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Performer (Maria Bartels) 

 The Headliners
 Sioux City East High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Mackenzie Crawford) 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Treble Division
 

Groups

 Shockwave
 Elkhorn South High School
First Place 

 Uptown
 Millard West High School
Second Place 

 Prism
 Pius X High School
Third Place 

 Prestige
 Sioux City East High School
No Placement 
People's Choice 

 Titanaires

 Norris High School
No Placement 


Prep Division
 

Groups

 Swing Cats
 Millard West High School
First Place 

 Ambience
 Lincoln Southwest High School
Second Place 

 Power Surge
 Elkhorn South High School
Third Place 

 First Class

 Lincoln Northwest High School
No Placement 

 Entourage

 Sioux City East High School
No Placement 

 68th Street Singers

 Norris High School
No Placement 


In Exhibition
 

 Emergence

 Lincoln Southwest High School
Exhibition Only 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 25 members (view all)  



Matthew ?





ddlarsen





JDSonenberg





WildcatMom





kateroesch





lacie.carlson



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by



ddlarsen on Jan 28, 2024, 12:46 AM
Post #4
 
FINALS RESULTS:

GC: Resonance
1RU: WIG
2RU: Spectrum
3RU: Gold
4RU: Blackout
5RU: Headliners

BV: Resonance
BC: Resonance
BB: Resonance

Best Performer: pius x (didn’t get name)
Best Performer: Blackout (didn’t get name)





Matthew ? on Jan 28, 2024, 1:04 AM
Post #5
 
Best Performer from Pius X: Sianna Christy


J

JMbikerunmusic on Jan 28, 2024, 2:52 AM
Post #6
+1
Best performer from Blackout: Maria Bartels



ddlarsen on Jan 27, 2024, 8:09 PM
Post #2
+2
DAYTIME RESULTS:

PREP
GC: Swing Cats
1RU: Ambience
2RU: Power Surge

TREBLE
GC: Shockwave
1RU: Uptown
2RU: Prism

People’s Choice: Prestige

Solo captions: (can’t hear names too well, feel free to add names! )

Best Soloist: Sioux City East Mackenzie Crawford
Best Soloist: Lincoln Southwest Chicken Little

FINALS (no order):

Blackout
Resonance
WIG
Gold
Spectrum
Headliners





Josh :) on Jan 27, 2024, 8:40 PM
Post #3
 
Best Soloist from Lincoln Southwest: Aubrey Falter



Jeff. on Jan 7, 2024, 5:17 PM
Post #1
+1
Full schedule is posted. The Spartan Spectacular will take 6 finalists beginning at 6:45 pm.






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.