Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2024 Season    New London Singstock Festival 2024


Event Info



January 19th-20th, 2024


Venue Info

New London High School
1700 Klatt Road
New London, WI 54961

Phone: (920) 982-8420

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  3 Treble Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  New London "Vision"
  New London "First Sight"

Judges:

  Jennifer Gulsvig Dunn

  Doug Manderfield

  Lori Nahirniak

  Matthew Endres

  Adam Peters

  Kevin Chase

  Dennis Gilbar


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



New London Singstock Festival 2024









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Limited Edition
 Tomah High School
Grand Champion 
Spirit Award 
Best Female Soloist (Kami Murray) 

 Jam Session
 De Pere High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Center Stage
 Preble High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Vocals 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (Sam Roberts) 

 Company of Singers
 Totino-Grace High School
4th Runner Up 

 Cardinal Singers
 Mayville High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Momentum
 Medford Area Senior High School
First Place 
Best Stage Crew 

 Encore
 Ashwaubenon High School
Second Place 

 Pandemonious
 Bay Port High School
Third Place 

 Fire and Ice
 Washburn High School
4th Place 

 Jack Attack
 Drummond High School
5th Place 
People's Choice 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
First Place 

 Chicago Street Singers
 De Pere High School
Second Place 

 Rendezvous
 Preble High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Rockin' Redbirds
 De Pere Middle School
First Place 

 Next Edition
 Mayville Middle School
Second Place 
Best Show Design 

 Show Choir
 Bay View Middle School
Third Place 
Spirit Award 
Best Soloist (Cameron Malueg) 

 In Training
 Altoona Middle School
4th Place 
Best Soloist (Emerson Mohr) 

 Act 1
 Carl Traeger Middle School
5th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 31 members (view all)  



brookeheinz12





morgan_r1017





Will.





nick_name357





Dutchess





philipbrown



You must be logged in to post comments

7 comments • Sort by



Will. on Jan 20, 2024, 11:35 PM
Post #7
 
Final results posted.

G

Goatlady on Jan 20, 2024, 7:47 PM
Post #5
 
Are the 6pm results in yet and schedule for finals line-up




Will. on Jan 20, 2024, 7:48 PM
Post #6
+1
Just posted.



Will. on Jan 20, 2024, 7:49 AM
Post #4
 
Schedule is updated. Most choirs times are 10-15 minutes later than previously.

P

PapeG on Jan 16, 2024, 2:33 PM
Post #2
 
Will there be a live stream?




alyxcaroline on Jan 17, 2024, 12:07 PM
Post #3
+1
no there will not be a live stream.



Häakon on Jan 4, 2024, 5:01 AM
Post #1
+2
Full schedule added. This competition will take 6 finalists.

5:05pm - New London Middle "First Sight" (exhibition performance)
6:00pm - Daytime Awards
7:00pm - Finals Begin
10:00pm - New London "Vision" (exhibition performance)
10:30pm - Finals Awards







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.