Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2023 Season > Davenport North The Big Dance 2023


Event Info



January 28th, 2023


Venue Info

Davenport North High School
626 West 53rd Street
Davenport, IA 52806

Phone: (563) 388-9880

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  3 Womens Groups
  2 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Davenport North "Northside Establishment"
  Davenport North "Center Stage"

Judges:

  Jill Anderson (scoring)

  Bob Anderson (scoring)

  Allen Chapman (critique)

  Matt Huth (critique)

  Mark Kretschmer (band)


Tickets

Adults $15.00

Students and Senior Citizens $10.00

Map



Davenport North The Big Dance 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 RAMification
 Southeast Polk High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 

 Central Singers, Inc.
 Davenport Central High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Crew 

 Modulations
 El Paso-Gridley High School
Second Runner Up 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Soloist (Madelyn Austin) 

 InMotion
 Mt. Pleasant Community High School
4th Runner Up 

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Soloist (Ella Strader) 
Best Soloist (Micah Roldan) 


Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Prep Division
 

Groups

 Blue Vibrations
 Davenport Central High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Soloist (Ella Strader) 
Best Soloist (Micah Roldan) 

 Vocal Gold
 Southeast Polk High School
Second Place 

 Impact

 Liberty High School
No Placement 

 Hi Fidelity

 El Paso-Gridley High School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Viking Voices
 Wood Junior High School
First Place 

 UpRoar!
 Sudlow Junior High School
Second Place 


Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 13 members (view all)  



RoyK





haylee_bar...





AmyF





Kweiz





makayla.b





Evelyn's Mom



You must be logged in to post comments

6 comments • Sort by



thebetterbauer 3 hours ago
Post #6
 
Final results are posted!

L

liah_can 7 hours ago
Post #5
 
Where is the livestream???



th 7 hours ago
Post #4
+1
DAYTIME AWARDS

Middle School
1RU - Sudlow
GC - Wood

Prep/Single-Gender
Best Soloist - Ella Strater (sp?) - Blue Vibrations
Best Soloist - Micah R (sp?) - Blue Vibrations
Best Choreo - Blue Vibrations
Best Vocals - Blue Vibrations
1RU - SEP Vocal Gold
GC - Davenport Central Blue Vibrations

Varsity 3A/4A
Best TB Soloist - Cooper Bott (sp?) - Sound Attraction
Best SA Soloist - Madelyn Austin (sp?) - Storm
Best Crew - Davenport Central CSI
Best Band - Liberty Storm
4RU - InMotion
3RU- Storm
2RU - Modulations
1RU - Central Singers, Inc.
GC - Ramification

Finalists (random order)
Modulations
Storm
Central Singers, Inc.
InMotion
Ramification
Blue Vibrations


A

AustinKGor on Dec 5, 2022, 7:02 AM
Post #1
+1
The following schools will make an appearance:

Davenport Central
Davenport West
Liberty
Mount Pleasant
Southeast Polk
West Delaware

Which other schools will be attending?





thebetterbauer on Dec 5, 2022, 7:05 AM
Post #2
+1
Muscatine


S

ShowChoirNerd4000 on Jan 16, 2023, 8:22 PM
Post #3
+1
I heard El Paso will be attending as well. Both groups I think.






Sponsored






©2002-2023 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.