Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Bettendorf Rhythm On The Riverbend 2023


Event Info



February 4th, 2023


Venue Info

Bettendorf High School
Performing Arts Center
3333 18th St.
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-7001

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  9 Mixed Groups
  4 Treble Groups

Hosts:

  Bettendorf "Surround Sound"

Judges:

  Jill Bjorklund

  Tony Dam

  Tom Hales

  Kevin Duggan (band)

  Andrea Cooper (critque)

  Luke Lovegood (critque)


Tickets

Ticket prices unknown.

Map



Bettendorf Rhythm On The Riverbend 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 The Classics
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
Grand Champion 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Entourage
 Naperville North High School
First Runner Up 
Best Vocals 
Best Costumes 

 Storm
 Liberty High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 
Best Treble Soloist (Madeline Austin) 

 Northside Establishment
 Davenport North High School
3rd Runner Up 

 5th Avenue
 Western Dubuque High School
4th Runner Up 

 Esprit
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
5th Runner Up 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Summit Street Singers
 Center Point-Urbana High School
First Place 
Best Bass Soloist (Steiger Mason) 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Place 


Mixed Division - Tier III
 

 The Coalition

 Colby High School
 


Treble Division
 

Groups

 Esprit
 Wheaton Warrenville South High School
First Place 

 High Heeled Harmony
 Naperville North High School
Second Place 
People's Choice 

 Impact
 Liberty High School
Third Place 

 Center Stage
 Davenport North High School
4th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 15 members (view all)  



OwenA09





amanikaitare





CeceJ





MaddyM's B...





AlexHof





SuzieQ44



You must be logged in to post comments

8 comments • Sort by

A

AustinKGor on Feb 5, 2023, 1:04 AM
Post #8
+1
Treble Division::

1st: WWS “Esprit”
2nd: Naperville North “High Heeled Harmony”
3rd: IC Liberty “Impact”
4th: Davenport North “Center Stage”


A

AustinKGor on Feb 5, 2023, 12:57 AM
Post #7
+1
FINALS RESULTS:

GC: WWS “The Classics” (BC) (BB)
1stRU: Naperville North “Entourage” (BV) (Best Costumes)
2ndRU: IC Liberty “Storm” (Treble Soloist: Madeline Austin) (Best Crew)
3rdRU: Davenport North “Northside Establishment”
4thRU: Western Dubuque “5th Avenue”
5thRU: WWS “Esprit”

Additional Captions:

Bass Soloist: Steiger Mason “Summit Street Singers”
People’s Choice: Naperville North “High Heeled Harmony”




benheibs on Feb 4, 2023, 7:13 PM
Post #6
+2
Finalists In No Particular Order:
WWS “Esprit”
Western Dubuque “5th Avenue”
Davenport North “Northside Establishment”
IC Liberty “Storm”
WWS “The Classics”
Naperville North “Entourage”


M

MaryM52 on Feb 4, 2023, 5:15 PM
Post #5
 
Could someone post the finalists for tonight once the have been selected?



Häakon on Jan 11, 2023, 8:42 PM
Post #4
+1
Full schedule added. An exhibition performance by Surround Sound will take place at 4:45pm, and a finals round with six choirs will begin at 7:30.

A

AustinKGor on Dec 5, 2022, 2:34 AM
Post #1
 
The following schools will make an appearance:

Colby
Davenport North
Liberty

What other schools will be attending?





thebetterbauer on Dec 5, 2022, 1:22 PM
Post #2
 
Western Dubuque




bellaferak on Jan 8, 2023, 10:58 PM (Edited)
Post #3
+1
naperville north high school will also be attending!






Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.