Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2023 Season    Fishers Silver Spotlight Show Choir Invitational 2023


Event Info



February 4th, 2023


Venue Info

Fishers High School
13000 Promise Rd.
Fishers, IN 46038

Phone: 317-915-4290

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  8 Mixed Groups
  6 Treble Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Fishers "Electrum"
  Fishers "Sound"

Judges:

  Sam Chenoweth (vocals)

  Kyle Barker (vocals)

  Jeff Cox (visuals)

  Shane Coe (visuals)

  Grace Pacheco (clinic)

  Eric J. Hayes, Jr. (clinic)

  Kylee Booher (best performer)


Tickets

$15 Adult
$10 Student/Senior
$20 Live Stream

Map



Fishers Silver Spotlight Show Choir Invitational 2023









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream


Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Sound System
 Center Grove High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Crew 

 Central Sound
 Lawrence Central High School
Second Place 

 Center Stage
 Columbus East High School
Third Place 


Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Royal Rhapsody
 Roncalli High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Costumes 

 Adrenaline Rush
 Cathedral High School
Second Place 

 Heritage Singers
 Franklin Community High School
Third Place 

 the Collective

 Anderson Prep Academy
No Placement 

 Charisma

 Lebanon High School
No Placement 


Treble Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Debtones
 Center Grove High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Sensations
 Franklin Community High School
Second Place 

 Sweets
 Lawrence Central High School
Third Place 


Treble Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Serenade
 Columbus East High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 

 Irish Adrenaline
 Cathedral High School
Second Place 
Best Choreography 

 Legacy
 Franklin Community High School
Third Place 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Vocal Revolution
 Noblesville East Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Class Act
 Woodside/Summit Middle School
Second Place 

 Sound
 Belzer Middle School
Third Place 

 Golden Harmony
 Riverside Junior High School
4th Place 
People's Choice 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 40 members (view all)  



m.fleener





claire.lol...





jlbooher





melissajessup





cmcdonald4





hannah.dec...



You must be logged in to post comments

4 comments • Sort by

Q

quadam19 on Feb 9, 2023, 8:47 PM
Post #4
+1
Anyone have a video of Sound System? They (along with most of the large mixed groups) are not featured in the livestream recording.



Jeff. on Feb 5, 2023, 12:09 AM
Post #3
 
Results posted.



Ross H on Feb 4, 2023, 7:56 PM
Post #2
 
Shane coe is the other visual judge

J

Jim.Patton on Jan 24, 2023, 11:36 AM
Post #1
+4
Silver Spotlight Invitational 2023 Schedule

8:30am: Woodside/Summit – Class Act

9:00am: Belzer – The Belzer Sound

9:30am: Noblesville East – Vocal Revolution

10:00am: Riverside Middle School – Golden Harmony

10:40am: Franklin Community – Bella Voce

11:00am: Lawrence Central – The Central Sound

11:20am: Franklin Community – Signature Sound

12:30pm: Middle School and Concert Choir Awards

1:00pm: Cathedral – Irish Adrenaline

1:30pm: Columbus East – Siren Serenade

2:00pm: Franklin Community – Legacy

2:30pm: Anderson Prep Academy – The Collective

3:00pm: Roncalli – Royal Rhapsody

3:30pm: Cathedral – Adrenaline Rush

4:00pm: Lebanon High School – Charisma

4:30pm: Franklin Community – Heritage Singers

DINNER BREAK

5:50pm: Center Grove – Debtones

6:20pm: Lawrence Central – Sweets

6:50pm: Franklin Community – Sensations

7:20pm: Fishers High Shcool – Sound (Exhibition)

8:00pm: Columbus East – Center Stage

8:30pm: Lawrence Central – The Central Sound

9:00pm: Center Grove – Sound System

9:30pm: Fishers High School – Electrum (Exhibition)

10:30pm: Remaining Awards



Solo Competition Schedule:

8:30am: Franklin Central

9:54am: Columbus East

10:26am: Cathedral

11:18am: Lebanon

11:34am: Anderson Prepatory

1:10pm: Center Grove

1:26pm: Roncalli

1:42pm: Lawrence Central







Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.