Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events videos choreographers arrangers costumes social songs search

 




Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
  Show Choir Community    Events    2022 Season    Loveland Showfest 2022


Event Info



February 11th-12th, 2022


Venue Info

Loveland High School
1 Tiger Trail
Loveland, OH 45140

Phone: (513) 683-1920

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Mixed Groups
  4 Treble Groups
  1 Bass Groups
  5 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Loveland "By Request"
  Loveland "Allure"
  Loveland "Revolution"

Judges:

  Jeff Clark

  Hersel Cremeans

  Brooke Smolder


Tickets

Friday Night - $15
Saturday Day - $15
Saturday Finals - $10
Saturday Combo - $20
All Weekend - $30

Map



Loveland Showfest 2022









Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream



Finals
 

Groups

 Swingers Unlimited
 Marysville High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Band 
Heart of Loveland Award 

 Swingsations
 Mt. Zion High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist (Gabe Johnson) 

 Legacy
 Ross High School
Second Runner Up 

 Soundwave
 Peoria Area Performing Arts Studio
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Keliah Schertz) 

 Keynotes
 Olentangy High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Instrumentalist 


Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist (Timmy Hill) 

 The Silhouettes
 Norwood High School
Second Place 
Best Female Soloist (Sophia Lampe) 


Single Clef Division
 

Groups

 Les Femmes
 Mt. Zion High School
First Place 

 You've Got Male
 Mt. Zion High School
Second Place 

 Pure Elegance
 Fairfield Senior High School
Third Place 
Best Soloist (Alliyah Cheshire) 

 Vocal Elegance

 Hamilton High School
No Placement 

 She-Notes

 Olentangy High School
No Placement 


Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Next Generation
 Ross Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 
Best Male Soloist (Luke Eads, Alex Johnson, Jayden Brown) 

 Rhythm Express
 Fairfield Middle School
Second Place 

 Vocal Velocity
 Peoria Area Performing Arts Studio
Third Place 
Best Female Soloist (Reagan Copeland) 

 Entourage
 Beavercreek Middle Schools
4th Place 
Best Crew 

 Showcase
 South Dearborn Middle School
5th Place 

 Cutting Edge
 Hamilton Middle Schools
6th Place 


Attending Members displaying 6 of 34 members (view all)  



parkergaines





jonathanmt...





kaitlin.sa...





chloe_rates





Juliaw3000





mike12359



You must be logged in to post comments

41 comments • Sort by

1 2 3 Next

T

Talon422 on Feb 13, 2022, 1:18 AM
Post #42
+1
Best female soloist for peoria was Keliah Schertz



Rett_Genatempo on Feb 13, 2022, 12:58 AM
Post #41
+3
-------------------------------
FINAL AWARDS
GC - Marysville
1st RU - Mt. Zion
2nd RU - Ross Legacy
3rd RU - Peoria
4th RU - Olentangy

Best Choreo - Mt. Zion
Best Vocals - Marysville
-------------------------------




Rett_Genatempo on Feb 13, 2022, 12:49 AM
Post #40
 
Awards starting momentarily!

N

nextgen/legacy on Feb 13, 2022, 12:41 AM
Post #39
 
Will awards be live streamed



vinnydom on Feb 13, 2022, 12:05 AM
Post #38
 
There’s is no sound on the livestream right now

W

wvrevy on Feb 13, 2022, 12:03 AM
Post #37
 
Really? The sound on the live feed does on the LAST competitor? ????



SWINGS.EP on Feb 12, 2022, 11:53 PM
Post #36
 
WHO DEY



Rett_Genatempo on Feb 12, 2022, 8:12 PM
Post #26
+3
PRELIM AWARDS

Large Mixed
GC - Marysville Swingers
1st RU - Ross Legacy
2nd RU - Mt. Zion Swingsations

Best Combo - Marysville Swingers
Best Combo Solo - Guitarist from Olentangy

Best Crew - Colerain Showcards
Heart of Loveland - Marysville Swingers

Best Male Soloist - Gabe Johnson Mt. Zion
Best Female Soloist - Alliyah something Pioria
-------------------------------
Single-Gender

GC - Mt Zion Les Femmes
1st RU - Mt Zion You've Got Male
2nd RU - Fairfield Pure Elegance

Best Solo - Alliyah Cheshire Fairfield
-------------------------------
Small Mixed

GC - South Dearborn Opening Knight
1st RU - Norwood Silhouettes

Best Male Solo - Timmy Hill South Dearborn
Best Female Solo - Sophia Lamp? Norwood
-------------------------------
FINALISTS (No Order)

1- Ross Legacy
2- Mt. Zion Swingsations
3- Marysville Swingers
4- Peoria Sound Wave
5- Olentangy Keynotes
-------------------------------





Clovis H on Feb 12, 2022, 8:55 PM
Post #29
 
South Dearborn also had BC and BV in Small Mixed!


R

robinsona4 on Feb 12, 2022, 10:00 PM
Post #32
+2
Sophia Lampe for Norwood’s Best Female Soloist Name . Congratulations South Dearborn on their 50th Small Mixed Grand Championship!




Clovis H on Feb 12, 2022, 10:05 PM
Post #34
+1
On behalf of everyone from South Dearborn, thank you so much and congratulations to everyone who competed today.




Rett_Genatempo on Feb 12, 2022, 10:06 PM
Post #35
 
Totally missed that! Thank you!

N

nextgen/legacy on Feb 12, 2022, 9:29 PM
Post #31
 
What are the performance times for finals?



Jeff. on Feb 12, 2022, 8:53 PM
Post #28
 
Would someone be so kind as to fill us in on who the judging panel is here?




Clovis H on Feb 12, 2022, 9:02 PM (Edited)
Post #30
+1
Jeff Clark
Hershal Cremeans
Brooke Smolder




mallory.fletcher on Feb 12, 2022, 8:08 PM
Post #25
 
no live stream for finals???




Rett_Genatempo on Feb 12, 2022, 8:27 PM
Post #27
 
First finalist is scheduled for 8:45

1

123suzyq on Feb 12, 2022, 7:12 PM (Edited)
Post #24
+3
LEGACY is looking AMAZING!

T

TristanTragic on Feb 12, 2022, 2:36 PM
Post #18
+3
PREORIAS MAMA KNOWS BEST HELLO?? YOU TWO GIRLS ARE INSANELY TALENTED


P

Papasmom on Feb 12, 2022, 5:09 PM
Post #23
 
I agree!! THOSE VOCALS!!!!


1 2 3 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.