Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2019 > Milton Rock the Rock 2019


Event Info


January 19th, 2019

Venue Info

Milton High School
114 W. High Street
Milton, WI 53563

Phone: (608) 868-9300

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  13 Mixed Groups
  4 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Milton "Choralation"
  Milton "Octave Above"

Judges:

  Adam Bassak
  Arianna Cappuccitti
  Mike Esser
  Debora Utley
  Kym Chambers-Otto
  Sean Hoffmann
  Mark Quamme
  Jarad Voss
  Matthew Endres
  Ryan Caloud

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Milton Rock the Rock 2019



 Finals
 

Groups

 Spotlighters
 Craig High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography (TIE) 
Best Band 

 Hilltoppers
 Onalaska High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography (TIE) 

 Executive Session
 Sauk Prairie High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist 

 Impulse
 Wahlert Catholic High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist 

 South High Street Singers
 Fort Atkinson High School
4th Runner Up 

 Center Stage
 Preble High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Womens Division
 

Groups

 YTBN
 Sauk Prairie High School
First Place 

 Impact
 Wahlert Catholic High School
Second Place 
Certificate of Appreciation 

 Lexington Singers
 Fort Atkinson High School
Third Place 

 Rendezvous
 Preble High School
4th Place 


 Prep Division
 

Groups

 Illuminations
 Craig High School
First Place 

 DeFortes
 DeForest Area High School
Second Place 

 Harmonix
 Baraboo High School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 22 members (view all)  


TLeighton19




19welja




BridgeS




Connor_Hartig




Hannahlorr...




Rachel_Elise




markquamme24



You must be logged in to post comments

45 comments • Sort by

1 2 3 Next



vxion798 1 day ago
Post #45
 
Does anyone have any point breakdown either prelims or finals?? Would love to see how close it was!



willsome429 Saturday at 4:01 PM
Post #23
 
Anybody know who judges are?




willsome429 Sunday at 10:21 PM
Post #44
+2
Judges:
Adam Bassak
Ariana Cappuccitti
Mike Esser
Debora Utley
Kym Chambers Otto
Sean Hoffman
Mark Quamme
Jarad Voss
Matthew Endres
Ryan Caloud




EthanL Sunday at 12:52 AM
Post #34
 
Does anyone know prelim placements?




willsome429 Sunday at 5:21 AM
Post #38
+2
1. Craig
2. Onalaska
3. Sauk
4. Wahlert
5 (tie). Fort/Preble



A

Alejandrojolvera Sunday at 8:43 PM
Post #40
+1
I know Reedsburg got 7th
Hamilton got 8th and Parkview 9th and Noteables 10th





LEVIMagnu Sunday at 9:36 PM
Post #43
+1
Anyone have a point breakdown of any kind?



KevinD Sunday at 9:11 PM
Post #41
+1
Thank you to our hosts at Rock the Rock! We appreciate your willingness to accommodate Impact—the weather didn’t cooperate in the morning, so thank you for your flexibility in scheduling so that we could still perform! Congrats to all groups—the shows were all amazing yesterday!




willsome429 Sunday at 9:31 PM
Post #42
+2
Kudos to y’all taking the stage 10 minutes after arriving. Incredible.



Kadepiper Sunday at 5:22 AM (Edited by Kadepiper)
Post #39
+2
GC: Craig ”Spotlighters” (BV,BC tie)
1RU: Onalaska ”Hilltoppers” (BC tie)
2RU: Sauk Praire ”Executive Session”
3RU: Wahlert ”Impulse”
4RU: Fort Atkinson ”South High Street Singers
5RU: Preble ”Centerstage”


M

MrSuperstarMusic958 Sunday at 2:34 AM
Post #37
 
Predictions:
GC: Onalaska (BV)
1 RU: Craig (BC, BB)
2 RU: Walhert
3 RU: Sauk
4 RU: Fort Atkinson
5 RU: Preble
Good Luck to all!!!!!




willsome429 Sunday at 1:00 AM
Post #35
 
Anybody have the finals schedule? I know they were sorting it out after daytime awards.


M

msc2014 Sunday at 1:43 AM (Edited by msc2014)
Post #36
+2
7:50 fort
8:15 Green Bay
8:40 Wahlert
9:05 Sauk
9:30 Onalaska
9:55 Craig


C

Cameronpopout Sunday at 12:49 AM (Edited by Cameronpopout)
Post #33
+1
Finals predictions gonna be a close one for all places!
GC Craig BC BB
1Ru: Ona Bv
2ruwalhert
3ru Sauk
4ru fort
5ru Preble


D

dylanthoren Thursday at 12:40 AM
Post #19
+1
Predictions
GC: Onalaska (BV, BB)
1RU: Craig (BC)
2RU: Sauk
3RU: Wahlert
4RU: Fort
5RU: John Hersey



F

fink53050 Thursday at 12:54 AM
Post #20
 
I think Craig has a really good shot at best band but other than that I second this


D

dylanthoren Sunday at 12:37 AM (Edited by dylanthoren)
Post #32
 
Predictions after watching prelims (on the livestream):

GC: Craig (sweep)
1RU: Onalaska
2RU: Wahlert
3RU: Sauk
4RU: Preble
5RU: Fort
I could also see Onalaska taking BV




willsome429 Sunday at 12:24 AM
Post #31
 
Prep results
1) Craig Illuminations
2) DeForest DeFortes
3) Baraboo Harmonix

Single-Gender results
1) Sauk Prairie YTBN
2) Wahlert Impact
3) Fort Atkinson Lexington Singers




willsome429 Sunday at 12:23 AM
Post #30
 
Finalists, no order
Preble
Sauk
Onalaska
Craig
Wahlert
Fort




LEVIMagnu Saturday at 8:23 PM
Post #28
 
is there a break next or is fort going right away?


F

fort Saturday at 8:30 PM
Post #29
+1
DeFortes then Fort


1 2 3 Next





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.