Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs events songs videos social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not yet have a list of groups that will be attending on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2018 > Sheridan Spotlight 2018


Event Info


March 17th, 2018

Venue Info

Sheridan High School
8660 Sheridan Drive
Thornville, OH 43076

Phone: (740) 743-1335

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  14 Mixed Groups
  1 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Sheridan "Northern Stars"

Judges:

  Randie Parks (Musicianship/Finals)
  Brian Paulsen (Musicianship/Finals)
  Jeni Donahue (Visuals/Finals)
  Casey Edwards (Visuals/Finals)
  Dallas James Pritt (Individual Performers/Finals Critique)

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Event Website: Click Here

Map



Sheridan Spotlight 2018



 Finals
 

Groups

 Voices In Perfection
 Capital High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 

 Opening Knight
 South Dearborn High School
First Runner Up 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Design 
Best Female Soloist (Allison Burress) 

 Patriot Edition
 Jay County High School
Second Runner Up 

 Melodic Fusion
 Riverside High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Costumes 
Best Set 

 Chorale
 South Charleston High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Just Treble
 Jay County High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Voices In Perfection
 Capital High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Melodic Fusion
 Riverside High School
Second Place 
Best Costumes 
Best Set 

 Soundsation
 Riverdale High School
Third Place 
Best Male Dancer (Ethan Raider) 
Best Female Dancer (Olivia Wintringham) 

 Illumination
 Millersport Jr/Sr High School
No Placement 
Best Sportsmanship 

 Vocal Impact

 Licking Valley High School
No Placement 

 Dually Noted

 Jessamine County Schools
No Placement 


 Mixed Division - Tier III
 

Groups

 Royale Blues
 Allen East High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 ENCORE!
 Berkley High School
Second Place 
Best Male Soloist (Elijah) 

 Panthertones
 New Lexington High School
Third Place 


 Womens Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 10 members (view all)  


willmanahan23




DalJPritt




Steveomax17




IsaiahRuyf




dwilhelm8




Isabelle_j...




KendraJones



You must be logged in to post comments

2 comments • Sort by



DalJPritt on Mar 16, 2018, 8:50 PM
Post #3
+1
Live Stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98ei-EcLh9k



DalJPritt on Dec 9, 2017, 4:46 PM
Post #2
+2
2018 Attending Groups (Schedule and Divisions to be released soon):
Allen East "Royale Blues" (OH)
Alliance "Jetsetters" (OH)
Berkley "Encore" (MI)
Capital "VIP's" (WV)
Jay County "Just Treble" (IN)
Jay County "Patriot Edition" (IN)
Jessamine "Dually Noted" (KY)
Kenton "Top Twenty" (OH)
Licking Valley "Vocal Impact" (OH)
Millersport "The Illumination" (OH)
New Lexington "Panthertones" (OH)
Riverdale "Soundsation" (OH)
Riverside "Melodic Fusion" (WV)
Shaker Heights "The Chanticleers" (OH)
South Charleston "Chorale" (WV)
South Dearborn "Opening Knight" (IN)
Southwestern "Esprit" (IN)







Sponsored






©2002-2018 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.