Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2017 > Marysville Showcase 2017


Event Info


January 20th-21st, 2017

Venue Info

Marysville High School
800 Amrine Mill Road
Marysville, OH 43040

Phone: (937) 642-0010

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  15 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups
  4 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Marysville "Swingers Unlimited"

Judges:

  Alex Hall
  Jennifer Gulsvig
  Darren Dale
  Nancy Slife Benko
  Hersel Cremeans
  Shane Coe (Critique)

Ticket Prices:

$10 Prelims
$10 Finals
$15 All Day Pass
$20 All Weekend Pass

Map



Marysville Showcase 2017









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site



 Finals
 

Groups

 By Request
 Loveland High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Band 

 Choraliers
 Fairfield Senior High School
First Runner Up 

 Music in Motion
 Solon High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Crew 
Best Costumes 
Best Male Soloist (JR Heckman) 

 Friends
 Beavercreek High School
3rd Runner Up 

 Rhythm and Motion
 Ross High School
4th Runner Up 
Rich Rowland "Spirit of Show Choir" Award 

 Choraliers
 Edgewood High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Show Concept 


 Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Center Stage
 Milton-Union High School
First Place 

 The Association
 Van Buren High School
Second Place 

 Vocal Impact
 Licking Valley High School
Third Place 

 Energizers
 Elgin High School
4th Place 
Best Female Soloist (Kiralynn Moser) 


 Womens Division
 

Groups

 Allure
 Loveland High School
First Place 

 Pure Elegance
 Fairfield Senior High School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Rhythm Express
 Fairfield Middle School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Female Soloist (Kiralynn Moser) 

 Leading Tones
 Shanahan Middle School
Second Place 

 Cutting Edge
 Hamilton Middle School
Third Place 
Best Costumes 

 Spark of Class
 Jackson Middle School
4th Place 
Best Crew 
Best Male Soloist (JR Heckman) 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 54 members (view all)  



j.shafer11





bklounge151





Curtis.lem...1





JubbyAdams1





NickE1





Retire2015



44 comments • Sort by

Prev 1 2 3



Alex. on Dec 31, 2016, 9:18 PM
Post #3
+4
Day Two Full Schedule:

Milton Union: 8.30am
Licking Valley: 9:00am
Elgin: 9:30am
Beavercreek: 10:00am
Fairfield Ladies: 10:40am
Loveland Ladies: 11:10am
Van Buren: 11:40am
Ravenswood: 12:10pm

LUNCH: 12:40pm

North Royalton: 1:10pm
Ross: 1:40pm
Walsh Jesuit: 2:10pm
Edgewood: 2:40pm
Solon: 3:10pm
Fairfield Mixed: 3:50pm
Loveland Mixed: 4:20pm
Colerain: 4:50pm
Hamilton: 5:20pm

Daytime Awards: 6:15pm
DINNER: 6:45pm

Finalist 1: 8:00pm
Finalist 2: 8:30pm
Finalist 3: 9:00pm
Finalist 4: 9:30pm
Finalist 5: 10:00pm
Finalist 6: 10:30pm

Marysville "Swingers Unlimited": 11:00pm

Final Awards: 11:30pm





King Of Games on Jan 2, 2017, 12:32 AM
Post #5
 
The King of Games appreciates this post



Dylan Turner. on Nov 14, 2016, 6:59 PM
Post #1
+1
Heard nothing about this competition besides it is stacked again this year!




Dylan Turner. on Dec 28, 2016, 4:00 AM
Post #2
+5
So hear that groups like

Fairfield "Choraliers" and "Pure Elegance"
Solon "Music in Motion"
Loveland "By Request" and "Allure"
Colerain "Show Cards"
Beavercreek "Friends"
Edgewood "Choraliers"
Ross "Rhythm and Motion"
Hamilton "Rhapsody in Blue"

Will be in attendance! Cannot wait to see the rest of the schedule and for an amazing competition!!



Prev 1 2 3





Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.