Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 > Totino-Grace Show Choir Spectacular 2016


Event Info


March 5th, 2016

Venue Info

Totino-Grace High School
1350 Gardena Avenue NE
Minneapolis, MN 55432

Phone: (763) 571-9116

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  11 Mixed Groups
  2 Womens Groups

Hosts:

  Totino-Grace "Company of Singers"
  Totino-Grace "Encore Singers"
  Totino-Grace "Testostertones"

Judges:

  Bob Anderson
  Mark Myers
  Michael Reese
  Jennifer Gulsvig
  Jarad Voss

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Totino-Grace Show Choir Spectacular 2016









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Finals
 

Groups in order of placement

 Riverside Company
 Hastings High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Vocalmotive
 Bemidji High School
First Runner Up 
Best Male Soloist (James Will) 

 Bridge Street Singers
 St. Francis High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Sportsmanship 

 South High Street Singers
 Fort Atkinson High School
3rd Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Bailey Wilson) 

 Spotlighters
 Craig High School
4th Runner Up 
Best Band 

 Chi-Hi Harmonics
 Chippewa Falls High School
5th Runner Up 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Open Division
 

Groups

 La Voce Ballo
 Bemidji High School
First Place 

 Upstage Revolution
 Hastings High School
Second Place 
Best Band 

 Divaz
 Hastings High School
Third Place 
Best Female Soloist (Kathy Blissenbach) 

 Prima Voce

 St. Francis High School
No Placement 

 Illuminations

 Craig High School
No Placement 

 Fire and Ice

 Washburn High School
No Placement 

 Emotion

 New Prague High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 30 members (view all)  



jtiverson1





pjiverson





savannahkl...1





LucasLeahy1





coolboo891





LZeeee



19 comments • Sort by

E

elarson413 on Mar 6, 2016, 7:25 AM
Post #19
 
Best Male Solo-James Will, Vocalmotive

E

elarson413 on Mar 6, 2016, 7:24 AM
Post #18
 
Class A Results
1st- Bemidji La Voce Ballo
2nd- Hastings Upstage
3rd- Hastings Divaz

Best Band Class A
Hastings Upstage




abe.martinez on Mar 6, 2016, 5:23 AM
Post #17
+4
Best Female Soloist: Bailey Wilson (Fort Atkinson)



abe.martinez on Mar 6, 2016, 4:50 AM
Post #16
+5
6th: Chi Hi
5th: Craig BB
4th: Fort
3rd: St Francis
2nd: Bemidji
1st: Hastings BV BC


L

Lorie2569 on Mar 6, 2016, 1:17 AM
Post #15
+2
Way to go Bailey Wilson...Best Female Soloist!! SO proud of you & SO DESERVED!! SHSS we 💜 You!



MamaMaxwell on Mar 5, 2016, 8:55 PM
Post #14
+1
Is the live stream looking choppy for anyone else? It's not always like that, is it?

G

green12 on Mar 5, 2016, 5:03 PM
Post #13
 
Link not working darn it got to get my fix

P

peter.mski on Mar 3, 2016, 8:38 PM
Post #12
+4
Link for live feeds (Prelims and Finals)

LIVE LINK HERE




zach_diedrich on Feb 21, 2016, 5:31 PM
Post #11
+11
Predictions!

GC: Hastings (sweep)
1RU: Bemidji
2RU: Craig
3RU: St. Francis
4RU: Fort Atkinson
5RU: Chippewa Falls


D

DrakeBake on Feb 15, 2016, 4:53 AM (Edited by DrakeBake)
Post #10
 
Did you want to post the schedule?

> Schedule added




Häakon on Feb 10, 2016, 3:02 AM
Post #9
 


QUOTE (rmschmitz55 @ Feb 10 2016, 01:19 AM) *

Fire and Ice is a mixed prep group.


Great, thank you.


R

rmschmitz55 on Feb 10, 2016, 1:19 AM
Post #8
 
Fire and Ice is a mixed prep group.



Häakon on Feb 9, 2016, 11:09 PM
Post #7
 
Does anyone know anything about New Prague's "Fire and Ice?" Most specifically, is it a women's choir?

D

DrakeBake on Feb 9, 2016, 10:34 PM
Post #6
+4
Thought I would help you guys out and type it out for you

St. Francis - Class A 'Prima Voce' - 9:15 AM
Janesville Craig - Class A 'Illuminations' - 9:45 AM

BREAK 10:30-10:45 AM

Hastings - Class A 'Divaz' - 10:30-11:00 AM
Bemidji - Class A 'La Voce Ballo' - 11:00-11:30 AM
Washburn - Class A 'Fire and Ice' - 11:30-12:00 PM
Hastings - Class A 'Upstage Revolution' - 12:00-12:30 PM

LUNCH 12:45-1:30 PM

New Prague - Class A 'Fire and Ice' - 1:30-2:00 PM
Chippewa Falls - Class AA 'Chi Hi Singers' - 2:00-2:30 PM
St. Francis - Class AA 'Bridge Street Singers' - 2:30- 3:00 PM

BREAK 3:00-3:10 PM

Janesville Craig - Class AA 'Spotlighters' - 3:10- 3:40 PM
Ft. Atkinson- Class AA 'South Street Singers' - 3:40- 4:10 PM
Bemidji- Class AA 'Vocalmotive' - 4:10- 4:40 PM
Hastings - Class AA 'Riverside Company' - 4:40- 5:10 PM

Totino-Grace Exhibition 'T-Tones' - 5:10- 5:40 PM

AWARDS CEREMONY 5:40- 6:10 PM

DINNER 6:10-7:00 PM

Totino- Grace Exhibition 'Encore Singers' - 7O PM

Finalist #1 7:25 PM
Finalist #2 7:50 PM
Finalist #3 8:15 PM
Finalist #4 8:40 PM
Finalist #5 9:05 PM
Finalist #6 9:30 PM
Totino- Grace Exhibition 'Company of Singers' 9:55 PM

AWARDS CEREMONY 10:30 PM


K

kmchas on Feb 9, 2016, 8:12 PM
Post #5
+2
http://www.totinograce.org/Vocal_Music/Show_Choirs/Spectacular

The schedule is posted on their website.


K

kmchas on Feb 7, 2016, 7:33 PM
Post #4
+1


QUOTE (elarson413 @ Feb 07 2016, 03:42 AM) *

Bemidji will be there!!



I am so glad! Love your show this year and I was hoping to be able to see it again.


E

elarson413 on Feb 7, 2016, 3:42 AM
Post #3
+2
Bemidji will be there!!

D

DrakeBake on Jan 27, 2016, 7:35 PM
Post #2
 
Looks like Ft. Atkinson and Hastings are coming for sure

D

DrakeBake on Jan 27, 2016, 7:33 PM
Post #1
 
Any big groups returning/coming for the first time? Love to see a hastings/urbandale/mitchell/bemidji/Lincoln SW matchup again






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.