Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2016 > Hanover/Lee-Davis Festival of Choirs (Day Two) 2016


Event Info


March 19th, 2016
  1:30pm

Venue Info

Hanover High School
10307 Chamberlayne Road
Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Phone: (804) 723-3700

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  10 Mixed Groups

Hosts:

  Hanover "Sound FX"
  Lee-Davis "Madz"

Judges:

  Jeff Bowen
  Scott Zane-Smith
  Ryan Finley
  Dean Pearson

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Hanover/Lee-Davis Festival of Choirs (Day Two) 2016









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Mixed Division - Tier I
 

Groups

 Spotlight
 Cosby High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Show Design (Tie) 

 Knight Scene
 Thomas Dale High School
Second Place 
Best Band 
Best Sportsmanship 

 CenterStage!
 Albertville High School
Third Place 
Best Show Design (Tie) 
Best Female Soloist (Anna Clay Adams) 

 Illusion

 Atlee High School
No Placement 

 Capital Swing
 Manchester High School
No Placement 
Best Costumes 
Best Male Soloist (Ryan Ott) 


 Mixed Division - Tier II
 

Groups

 Debut
 Mills E. Godwin High School
First Place 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 

 Resonance
 Powhatan High School
Second Place 
Best Crew 

 Soundsations
 Patrick Henry High School
Third Place 

 High Definition

 Lloyd C. Bird High School
No Placement 

 Evolution

 Poquoson High School
No Placement 


  Members Who Attended This Event displaying 6 of 9 members (view all)  



Gotideeli





ShowOff211





nick_mcmxcvii1





knightgirl1





RobWood





briley2018



6 comments • Sort by



ShowOff21 on Mar 21, 2016, 12:16 AM (Edited by ShowOff21)
Post #6
 
Best Male Soloist was Ryan Ott from Manchester.



garrettls on Mar 20, 2016, 3:29 AM (Edited by garrettls)
Post #5
+1
Albertville and Cosby also tied for best show design.

Best female soloist- Anna Clay Adams (Albertville)




Jeff. on Mar 20, 2016, 2:33 AM
Post #4
 
Results

Tier I
GC: Cosby (BV/BC)
2nd: Thomas Dale
3rd: Albertville

Tier II
1st: Godwin (BV/BC)
2nd: Powhatan
3rd: Patrick Henry




ShowOff21 on Mar 18, 2016, 2:18 PM
Post #3
+1
Judges for this weekend are Jeff Bowen, Scott Zane Smith, Ryan Finley and Dean Pearson, break legs everyone!



Jeff. on Mar 14, 2016, 1:31 AM
Post #2
 
Schedule is posted. Awards are scheduled for 9:30 PM.



garrettls on Mar 13, 2016, 11:47 PM (Edited by garrettls)
Post #1
+3
Albertville CenterStage! is excited to be traveling to Washington DC to tour our capital city before competing in a new place and watching all new show choirs!






Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.