Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







home choirs songs social marketplace search FAQ submit info

 



Participants

We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
 Show Choir Community > Events > 2015 > Forum Music Festival Fullerton Middle School Competition 2015


Event Info


April 11th, 2015
  9:00am

Venue Info

Fullerton High School
Plummer Auditorium
201 E Chapman Ave
Fullerton, CA 92832

Phone: (714) 626-3890

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  12 Middle School Groups

Judges: Unknown

Ticket Prices: Unknown

Map



Forum Music Festival Fullerton Middle School Competition 2015









Awards
Photos
TBA
Live Stream
Event Site


 Middle School Division
 

 Imaginations
 John Muir Middle School


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Girls Next Door
 John Muir Middle School
First Place 

 Sound Wave
 James L. Day Middle School
Second Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Harmon Knights
 St. Anne School
First Place 

 Guys and Dolls
 John Muir Middle School
Second Place 

 Treble Tones
 James L. Day Middle School
Third Place 

 Limelight
 Luther Burbank Middle School
4th Place 

 Showtime
 Mark Keppel VPA Magnet School
5th Place 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Altitude Adrenaline
 Bear Valley Unified School District
First Place 

 Sparklers
 James L. Day Middle School
Second Place 

 Applause
 Raymond Cree Middle School
Third Place 


  Members Who Attended This Event

No members signed up for this event.

2 comments • Sort by

R

ROHare on Apr 12, 2015, 12:30 PM
Post #2
+1
Results for FMF (I believe these are correct):

Novice Division:
1st place: Bear Valley USD Altitude Adrenaline
2nd place: James L. Day MS Sparklers
3rd place: Raymond Cree MS Applause Show Choir

Intermediate B Division:
1st place: St. Anne School HarmonKnights
2nd place: John Muir MS Guys and Dolls
3rd place: James L. Day Treble Tones Show Choir
4th place: Luther Burbank MS Limelight
5th place: Mark Keppel VPA Magnet Showtime

Intermediate A Division:
1st place: John Muir MS Girls Next Door
2nd place: James L. Day MS Soundwave Show Choir

Boys Division:
1st place: Bear Valley USD Altitude Accelerant

Advanced Division:
1st place: John Muir MS Imaginations

(David Starr Jordan MS Madrigals didn't compete).


R

ROHare on Mar 20, 2015, 4:54 PM
Post #1
+1
Saturday, April 11, Plummer Auditorium, Fullerton High School
Competition begins at 9:00 a.m. Anticipated awards at 4:05 p.m.

(In order of performance)

Novice Division
James L. Day MS Sparklers
Raymond Cree MS Applause Show Choir
Bear Valley USD Altitude Adrenaline

Intermediate B Division
Mark Keppel VPA Magnet Showtime
John Muir MS Guys and Dolls
James L. Day MS Treble Tones Show Choir
St. Anne School HarmonKnights
Luther Burbank MS Limeight

Intermediate A Division
John Muir MS Girls Next Door
James L. Day MS Soundwave Show Choir

Boys Division
Bear Valley USD Altitude Accelerant

Advanced Division
John Muir MS Imaginations
David Starr Jordan MS Madrigals







Sponsored






©2002-2019 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.